We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice 16U TB AAA Gray sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice Mite Red Vilkhu sharing with Krauss/Mackenzie  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie/Krauss Practice  sharing with Burgio/Vilkhu  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Dito Practice  sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice Mite White Watters sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Nau clinic  sharing w/ mites  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Decker Practice Squirt MacKenzie sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Korn Practice Bantam S. MacKenzie sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Fall Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Practice  5-5:30 pm alone 5:30-6:30 Shared with Stasko  MS 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Practice  5:30-6:30 Shared w/Shannon - Alone 6:30-7  GC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice    LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:00p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice 14U TB AAA Major sharing  LC 
9:15p 10:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice 16U TB AAA Gray sharing  LC 
 Tue 09/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Clinic Ice  FULL ICE  GC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice 13U AAA Bobbett sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Gray Practice    LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Practice  sharing   SD 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Watt Practice Squirt Johnson sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  Original time: 7:30-8:30; swap with 14U Peeso   SS 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  Original time: 6:30-7:30; swap with 14U Dettman/Pouthier  JE 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson Practice    LC 
 Wed 09/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Fall Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice Mite Red Vilkhu sharing with Krauss/Mackenzie  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie/Krauss Practice  sharing with Burgio/Vilkhu  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Dito Practice  sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice Mite White Watters sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Nau Practice  sharing w/ mites  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Decker Practice Squirt MacKenzie sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Korn Practice Bantam S. MacKenzie sharing  LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Practice  6-6:30 pm alone 6:30-7:30 Shared with Stasko  MS 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Practice  6:30-7:30 Shared w/Shannon - Alone 7:30-8  GC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice    LC 
 Thu 09/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Non-League Game Colorado Thunderbirds USHL - Fall Classic Pittsburgh  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Watt Practice Squirt Johnson sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  sharing  LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:45p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:25p 10:40p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie Practice  FULL ICE - AA MacKenzie will practice 5-620PM  CM 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Practice  FULL ICE AA Adam will practice 5:30- 6:50  SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  Original: 8:00-9:00; swapped with 14U Dettman/Pouthier  JE 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  Original time: 7:00-8:00; swap with 14U Peeso  SS 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:45p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Gray Practice    LC 
 Fri 09/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 7:00a 8:15a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament Syracuse Nationals AAA OneHockey Syracuse  GH 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Vilkhu Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 5:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament TBD   JE 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Non-League Game Windy City Storm   DC 
Pittsburgh, RMU Island Sports Center 8:00a 9:30a  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Non-League Game Little Caesars USHL - Fall Classic Pittsburgh  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:15p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game Lockport 15U AA (Fogle) HOME GAME  JH 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  2:30p 3:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament Valley Forge Minutemen OneHockey Syracuse  GH 
 Sat 09/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Non-League Game  USHL - Fall Classic Pittsburgh  DC 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 11:00a 12:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Scrimmage Game  Away Game  SS 
Buffalo, Buffalo State Arena 10:30a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Scrimmage Game Buffalo Regals   AB 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 8:30a 9:45a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament Utica Jr. Comets AAA OneHockey Syracuse  GH 
Village Sports 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Watters Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
10:00a 11:15a  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  training  LC 
4:00p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  training  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 9:00a 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament TBD   JE 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 6:10p 7:55p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Game Wheatfield Blades (Blue) 15U AA AWAY GAME  JH 
Northford, Northford Ice Pavillion 1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 18U TB AAA Goldstein Game RI Hitmen Prep 19 BEAST Jr. Bulldogs Jamboree  SS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 11:15a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Wheatfield Blades AA Home Q game  LC 
1:00p 2:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Game Southpointe Rink Rats home, 1.75 hrs no ice cut  BW 
7:00p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Game Southpointe Rink Rats home, 1.75 hrs no ice cut  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:00p 1:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Cazenovia Chiefs   KO 
5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Game Buffalo Regals AAA   GC 
6:30p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Hamburg Q Game  LM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Game Buffalo Regals AAA   GC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Game Utica Comets 2010 AAA **HOME GAME**  LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Game Utica Comets 2010 AAA **HOME GAME**  LC 
Simsbury, Simsbury Skating Center 7:50p 9:20p  >AAA Travel> 18U TB AAA Goldstein Game PAL Jr Islanders AAA BEAST Jr. Bulldogs Jamboree  SS 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 1:30p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game Southtowns Stars 15U AA (Barry) AWAY GAME  JH 
 Sun 09/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cicero, Twin Rinks TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament TBD OneHockey Syracuse  GH 
Hamden, Louis Astorino Arena 11:20a 12:50p  >AAA Travel> 18U TB AAA Goldstein Game Boston Imperials 18U BEAST Jr. Bulldogs Jamboree  SS 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 8:00a 9:00a  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament TBD   JE 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:00p 1:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game Buffalo Regals 15U AA HOME GAME  JH 
3:45p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Game Rochester Jr Americans   JL 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Scrimmage Game Canandaigua Knights Home Game  SS 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam WNYAHL League Game RJA-Shufelt Home Game  SD 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 5:00p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Webster AWAY GAME  KO 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 8:30a 9:45a  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Exhibition Game MFF 2012s   SM 
12:30p 1:45p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Exhibition Game MFF 2012s   SM 
Webster, Webster Arena 6:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Webster Q Game  LM