We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Game 18U TB AAA Quick Private Pay  RG 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy **moved to 6 pm start time**  LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Practice  **moved to later start**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Practice    LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn Practice Bantam Red Pouthier sharing- peewee power skating  JK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Practice  full ice - make up for 3/10 cancellation  LC 
8:00p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Game Jr. Americans   JC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Practice Mite White MacKenzie sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 03/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 6:40p 8:10p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Amherst AA   GC 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 6:40p 8:10p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver "Q" Game Cheektowaga Q game, Grizzlies away  BW 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Practice    KS 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri training  re-schedule from 2/16  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:40p 6:40p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Practice  sharing  LC 
6:40p 8:10p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Tri County-Brockport Eagles A   LC 
7:40p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:10p-9:10p  JH 
8:10p 9:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p FULL ICE  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  sharing with 18U Goldstein  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:10p 7:40p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:40p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing  LC 
 Wed 03/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Practice    GH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Practice Mite White MacKenzie sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Practice  sharing **LAST RYH ISSUED PRACTICE**  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn Practice Bantam Red Pouthier sharing-peewee power skating   JK 
8:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:40p 6:40p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    LC 
6:40p 7:40p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
7:40p 9:10p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:30p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
 Thu 03/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Practice  **LAST RYH ISSUED PRACTICE**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Practice  **LAST RYH ISSUED PRACTICE**  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Clinic Ice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice  moved from 2/14 per team request  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    CM 
8:10p 9:10p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice    KB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Practice    RM 
7:10p 8:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p (FULL ICE)  JH 
8:10p 9:10p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:10p-9:10p (FULL ICE)  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:35p 7:50p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Practice  sharing - makeup from 1/19  LC 
6:35p 7:50p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy sharing - reschedule from 1/19  LC 
 Fri 03/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Batavia, Royal Rink 6:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Scrimmage Game Batavia   BF 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Buffalo Regals (SCTA) "Q" Game  EG 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 6:30p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game Syracuse Nationals AAA   KB 
Village Sports 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Practice  **Last RYH ISSUED PRACTICE**  LC 
Genesee Valley 7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game Syracuse Blazers Grizzlies home **start time changed to 7:15 pm**  LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game MCYH-LS-Adam RYH is the away team.  CM 
 Sat 03/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Game Rochester Jr Americans Schwartzbeck- Home Game  JD 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 2:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game Valley Forge Minutemen   KB 
5:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game CP Dynamo AAA   KB 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Game Geneseo RWB Craun   TK 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Game Geneseo RWB Thiele   GR 
Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Game  @ Rochester Jr Amerks - Coleman (Away)  KS 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game RJA-Shufelt RYH is the home team.  CM 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Game Webster- Connor Bring both jerseys  OC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn League Game Webster-Fusilli   LC 
6:30p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Game Cazenovia   BF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:15p 7:45p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Jr Amerks 07 AA 06 AA Showcase - ROCO (H), Jr Amerks 07 (A)  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Jr Amerks 06 AA 06 AA Showcase - Jr Amerks (H), ROCO (A)  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:30a 3:00a  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Rochester Jr Americans "Q" Game  EG 
4:45p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Syracuse Blazers   GC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 12:40p 1:55p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Practice  **Last Practice**  WM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game Canandaigua-LaRocca   AB 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game MCYH-Rich HOME Team  DJ 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Game Canandaigua-VanHarken   CM 
Webster, Webster Arena 11:30a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier League Game Webster Cyclones - Weiss Away game  MD 
 Sun 03/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 1:30p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Playoff Game Cataract City Capitals Away  GH 
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick "Q" Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres Private Pay  RG 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  4:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso "Q" Game Buffalo Regals (SCTA)   DC 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game Canadaigua 06s grizzlies away  BW 
Village Sports 11:00a 12:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training  *reschedule from 3/14*  LC 
3:15p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training  **reschedule from 3/7, 3/14 to 3/28**  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Game RJA- Suders Bring both jerseys  OC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Girls Roy League Game Geneseo 10U Priest Duffy-Fanale  AV 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 8:30a 10:15a  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Game    LC 
3:45p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres "Q" Game  EG 
5:15p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Game    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Game Geneseo Livingston Blues Scrimmage game - home team  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:15p 1:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Scrimmage Game MCYH - Summers Home Team  DJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Buffalo Bisons (NTB) 06 AA 06 AA Showcase - ROCO (H), Bisons (A)  JH 
3:30p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game Edge 12U Coleman scrimmage game with refs  CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Jr Amerks 06 AA 06 AA Showcase - Championship Game   
Rochester, Lakeshore West 5:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Scrimmage Game West Seneca Wings **Home Ice   NP 
Webster, Webster Arena 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Game Geneseo-Craun   SC 
West Seneca , West Seneca Town Rink 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Game West Seneca   BF