We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  3:00p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy re-schedule from 1/4  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Practice Mite White MacKenzie sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn Practice Bantam Red Pouthier sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Practice  sharing- no practice - swapped for full prior  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Practice  full ice - make up for 3/8 cancellation  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:30p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
 Tue 03/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Nichols School 7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver "Q" Game Buffalo Bisons 06 AA Grizzlies away, Q game  BW 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Practice    KS 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
9:30p 10:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Training  *rescheduled from 2/9*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Practice  re-scheduled from 1/17 cancel/sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p (FULL ICE)  JH 
8:10p 9:10p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:10p-9:10p (FULL ICE)  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  sharing with 18U Goldstein  LC 
Webster, Webster Arena 8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Webster   CM 
 Wed 03/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  3:00p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice    RG 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Practice    GH 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey clinic  moved from 2/24 to 3/17  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Practice Mite White MacKenzie sharing** MOVED TO 6:10 PM START**  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Practice  sharing **MOVED TO 6:10 PM START**  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Game Rochester 15U Greg Collins 15U Ice  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice  **practice only - no game**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice  **EARLIER START TIME**  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Training  **EARLIER START TIME**  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training Peewee White Korn sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Training  **EARLIER START TIME**  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:00p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
 Thu 03/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  9:30p 10:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick Practice  Private Pay  RG 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe clinic Mite White Burgio sharing **makeup for 1/26**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver clinic    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Scrimmage Game Rochester Amerks   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy rescheduled from 1/21  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:00p-9:00p (FULL ICE)  JH 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:00p-8:00p (FULL ICE)  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  FULL ICE  LC 
Webster, Webster Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event Webster-Newtown Away  GH 
 Fri 03/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Practice    GH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:55p 9:25p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game RYH grizzlies away vs RYH 06 AAA  BW 
7:55p 9:25p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso "Q" Game Rochester Jr Americans   DC 
 Sat 03/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 9:45a 10:45a  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game 10u Girls @amherest Northtown center  JB 
4:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Amherst 12u "Q" Game  EG 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 10:45a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event    GH 
1:15p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event    GH 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  12:00p 1:00p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game South Towns League game Southtown   JB 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event Buffalo Regals AAA Away  GH 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Game Canandaigua RWB Kelley)   TK 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 1:50p 3:20p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Cheektowaga   CM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game RJA-Shufelt RYH is the away team.  CM 
Village Sports 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Game RJA-Smith Please bring both game jerseys.   KW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Game MCYH-LS-Schwind RYH is the home team.  CM 
1:00p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    GC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres   KB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 8:15a 9:15a  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Buffalo Bisons (NTB) 06 AA   JH 
1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Non-League Game Clarence Mustangs   RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 8:10a 9:10a  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Clinic    KS 
11:10a 12:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Girls Roy League Game Geneseo 10U Priest   LC 
5:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Game Whitestown Scrimmage game  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 2:45p 4:15p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso "Q" Game Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA   LC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Power City Bruins 07 AA   RM 
7:30p 9:15p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Game Jamestown   JC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game MCYH-N-Lefler   AB 
12:30p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game Amherst AAA   KB 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:00a 10:15a  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Tri County   RM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game RJA-Allen AWAY Team   
Syracuse, The Coliseum 12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Scrimmage Game Syracuse Blazers scrimmage, grizzlies away  BW 
Webster, Webster Arena 3:15p 4:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Scrimmage Game Webster Cyclones Away game  NP 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 1:15p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Scrimmage Game Southtown Stars Coach Dave Scheffler Team #2  WM 
 Sun 03/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Batavia, Royal Rink 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Game Stantz   SC 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 9:45a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event    GH 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Buffalo Regals   RM 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 10:20a 11:20a  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Game RJA RWB Palo   GR 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 1:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick "Q" Game Bishop Kearney BK   RG 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Game Tri-County-McJury Please bring both game jerseys.   KW 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso "Q" Game Bishop Kearney BK   DC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 9:30a 10:45a  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Monroe County We are away  RM 
9:40a 11:10a  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres   KB 
11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Buffalo Saints AAA Q Game  EG 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier League Game Webster Cyclones - Weiss Home game  MD 
5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Cazenovia   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:15a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Game Jamestown   JC 
5:15p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Practice MCYH -Bansback Scrimmage with MCYH Bansbach - no refs  CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game RJA-Allen Scrimmage **HOME team**   
2:00p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game 10u Girls Different opponent.   JB 
3:15p 4:45p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game Jr. Americans Grizzlies home vs Andreatta  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Scrimmage Game Southtown Coach Dave Scheffler Team #2  WM 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game MCYH-LS-Adam RYH is the home team.  CM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Game Webster Corriveau Away Game  JD 
Rochester, Scottsville Ice Arena 3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Game  @ Geneseo - Utberg (Away)  KS 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn League Game Canandaigua-Dunton   LC