We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/08/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm clinic  sharing with Squirt Minor AAA  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers clinic  sharing with 9U AA Frohm  LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Practice  re-scheduled from 1/17 cancel  LC 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson training  sharing with PW Red  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie training  sharing with Squirt Red  LC 
7:25p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training  training with PW Korn  LC 
7:25p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  sharing with Bantam  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan clinic  Sharing with Mite Red Scibetta/Hysell & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell clinic  Sharing with Mite Hogan & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio clinic  Sharing with Mite Reds  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Training Mite White Williams / Kane sharing with Mite Krauss  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Training  sharing with Mites  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Duke Arena 8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training 16U TB AAA Quick sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/09/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Training  **req to move from 2/14 to 2/9**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Clinic 14U TB AAA Major pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Training  *cancelled per request and moved to 3/16*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn Training  Received from 2/10 Swap with 14U AA Fennessey  JH 
6:10p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Training  Received from 2/10 Swap with 14U AA Fennessey  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Girls Roy Clinic 10U Girls AA Herman Edge Clinic - Details to be sent week prior  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman clinic with trainer Squirt Blue Girls Roy **moved to 6:15 pm due to HS game  LC 
6:20p 7:20p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Training  ** cancelled - to be made up **  LC 
6:20p 7:20p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  **cancelled** - re-scheduled to 3/9  LC 
7:20p 8:20p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe clinic  Lost ice for HS - re-scheduled for 3/9 (30 min)  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:10p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Jr Amerks 06 AA 2 hrs full ice; swap for 13U AA 2 hrs on 2/4  JH 
7:10p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: Ice Swap to 14U AA for 2 Hrs on 2/4  JH 
 Wed 02/10/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  sharing with Red 1  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan training  sharing with Red 2  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major clinic 12U TB AAA Collins pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks clinic  CLINIC changed to full ice per 9/10 email  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson training  sharing with PW Red  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie training  sharing with Squirt Red  LC 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  Swap for 2/9 Ice from 14U AA Fennessey  JH 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Training  Swap for 2/9 Ice from 14U AA Fennessey  JH 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Jr Amerks 06 AA Received from 2/9 Swap with Empire teams; 15 min added per Rink   JH 
8:55p 9:55p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton training    JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Training Mite White Williams / Kane sharing with Mite Krauss  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Training  sharing with Mite Krauss  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
 Thu 02/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  sharing with Mite Girls  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe training  sharing with Mite Burgio  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:40p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers training  bill 5:10-6:10  SM 
6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm training  **Bill 6:10-7:10**  RM 
7:10p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:10p-9:10p  JH 
7:40p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Training  sharing with Squirt White **moved to 5:45 pm due to HS game**  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Training  sharing with Squirt Blue *moved to 5:45 pm due to HS game*  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
 Fri 02/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Batavia, Royal Rink 7:45p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Batavia Ramparts Game is in Batavia (Falleti Ice Rink) Light Jerseys.   JB 
Buffalo, Nichols School 10:00p 11:30p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 8:00a 9:15a  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Showcase Mt. Saint Charles   DC 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  full ice  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan training  full ice  LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 9:30p 10:45p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Showcase Buffalo Jr. Sabres   DC 
 Sat 02/13/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Tournament  Philadelphia Presidential Power Play  RM 
TBD   >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Tournament TBD Philadelphia Presidential Power Play  RM 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game RJA-Allen AWAY Team   
Fairport, Thomas Creek 2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Game RJA RWB Mantell   TK 
Village Sports 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  full ice  LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Training  added per 2/12 email  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Training  added per 2/12 email  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Game  @ Rochester Jr Amerks - Finke (Away)  KS 
Bill Grays IcePlex 10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier League Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer Away game  MD 
1:15p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn League Game Geneseo-Blum   JK 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Amherst Amherst girls. Herman home team  JB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:00a 10:30a  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Scrimmage Game Canandaigua Grizzlies home  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:00a 9:00a  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
Genesee Valley 1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Showcase Avalanche Avalanche vs Buffalo Jr Sabres   DC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Game Canandaigua RWB Poole   GR 
Tonawanda, Brighton Arena 3:10p 4:20p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Game Buffalo Regals (SCTA)   KB 
5:50p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Depew Saints   GC 
Webster, Webster Arena 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Game RJA-Gage Please bring both game jerseys.   KW 
West Chester, Ice Line 7:10a 8:10a  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Valley Forge Colonials Home Ice Line AAA Arena  RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Clifton Park Eagles Away at Ice Line Rink 2  RM 
8:20p 9:50p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Frederick Freeze Away at Ice Line Rink 2  RM 
 Sun 02/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 3:20p 4:20p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Game RJA-Smith RYH is the home team.  CM 
Village Sports 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice  cancelled per team, moved to 3/25  LC 
12:30p 1:45p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Training  **rescheduled from 1/16 cancellation** - moved to 2/9  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game Vargo   AB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game NJPE (NTB) 06 AA   JH 
2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Game Rochester Jr Americans   EG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Depew Saints   GC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 9:20a 10:50a  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Game Corning Hurricanes Home team / Non-league game  MD 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Game MCYH Ossichuck- Home game  JD 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:45a 12:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Girls Roy League Game RJA 10U Suders Locker20MinPrior-6ftw/Mask-1Spect Per Play -None Under 10  AV 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 1:15p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Game Coulombe   SC 
4:15p 5:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event Geneseo Away  GH 
5:15p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Brockport Herman is home team  JB 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  12:15p 3:15p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  Moved from 430p, then 330p, 2/13.  KB 
Syracuse, Meachem Rink 5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game Valley Eagles grizzlies away game  BW 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Scrimmage Game Webster AWAY Team   
West Chester, Ice Line 9:40a 10:40a  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Team Philadelphia Away at Ice Line Rink 1  RM 
11:10a 12:40p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Wissahickon Warriors Away Ice Line AAA Arena  RM 
4:50p 5:50p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Consolation Game  3 vs 4 at Ice Line AAA Arena  RM 
6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Championship Game  Championship at Ice Line AAA Arena  RM 
7:40p 9:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Team Philadelphia Home at Ice Line AAA Arena  RM