We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice 16U TB AAA Gray sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice Mite Red Vilkhu sharing with Krauss/Mackenzie  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie/Krauss Practice  sharing with Burgio/Vilkhu  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice Mite White Watters sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Dito Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam S. MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Fall Practice    LC 
9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Practice  6:00-6:30 alone, Sharing 6:30-7:30  MS 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Practice  5:30-6:30 Shared w/Shannon - Alone 6:30-7  GC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:00p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice 14U TB AAA Major sharing  LC 
9:15p 10:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice 16U TB AAA Gray sharing  LC 
 Tue 11/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Clinic Ice  FULL ICE  GC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice 13U AAA Bobbett sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Gray Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:10p 8:10p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
9:10p 10:10p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Watt Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Johnson Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
9:00p 10:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  FULL ICE **Bill for 1 hour**  SM 
 Wed 11/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Fall Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice Mite Red Vilkhu sharing with Krauss/Mackenzie  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie/Krauss Practice  sharing with Burgio/Vilkhu  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice Mite White Watters sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Dito Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game Canandaigua Knights 15U AA HOME GAME; CONVERTED 90 MIN PRACTICE  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> Bantam S. MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Practice  6:00-6:30 alone, Sharing 6:30-7:30  MS 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Practice  6:30-7:30 Shared w/Shannon - Alone 7:30-8  GC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
 Thu 11/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center TBD   >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament  Lucky Lobster Tournament  JE 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Watt Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Johnson Practice  sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
9:10p 10:10p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:25p 9:55p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 11/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 7:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Bishop Kearney BK   DC 
Buffalo, Harbor Center TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament TBD Jr. Sabres Invitational  GH 
Buffalo, RiverWorks TBD   >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Tournament  Buffalo River Outdoor Classic  SD 
   >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Tournament TBD Buffalo River Outdoor Classic  BH 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Vilkhu Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center TBD   >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament  Lucky Lobster Tournament  JE 
 Sat 11/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament TBD Jr. Sabres Invitational  GH 
Buffalo, Nichols School 5:00p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Bisons   KO 
Buffalo, RiverWorks TBD   >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Tournament  Buffalo River Outdoor Classic  SD 
   >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Tournament TBD Buffalo River Outdoor Classic  BH 
Canonsburg, Printscape Arena @ South 4:50p 6:35p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Game Southpointe Rink Rats away  BW 
Village Sports 9:00a 10:15a  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers training  FULL ICE  LC 
10:15a 11:15a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Watters Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:15p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers training  FULL ICE  LC 
Hamburg, Nike Base 4:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Hamburg Hawks Q Game  LM 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center TBD   >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament  Lucky Lobster Tournament  JE 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 10:00a 11:45a  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Game Steel City Ice Renegades away game  BW 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier WNYAHL League Game MCYH Home Game  SS 
6:45p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Game Rochester Jr Americans Jasie League Game #23  WM 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 2:00p 3:45p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Gray Game Pittsburgh Predators Home Game - at PLA  GG 
6:00p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Gray Game Pittsburgh Predators Home Game - at PLA  GG 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 1:30p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Southtowns Stars   KB 
 Sun 11/07/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Tournament TBD Jr. Sabres Invitational  GH 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  TBD   >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Game Regals AAA Senay  MS 
Buffalo, RiverWorks TBD   >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Tournament  Buffalo River Outdoor Classic  SD 
   >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Tournament TBD Buffalo River Outdoor Classic  BH 
Canonsburg, Printscape Arena @ South 9:40a 11:25a  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Game Southpointe Rink Rats away  BW 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center TBD   >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament  Lucky Lobster Tournament  JE 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Game Esmark Stars   JL 
4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Game Esmark Stars   JL 
Warrendale, Baierl Ice Complex 1:45p 3:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Game North Pittsburgh Wildcats away  BW 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 1:30p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Southtowns Stars HOME GAME  KO 
West Seneca , West Seneca Town Rink 11:30a 12:45p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman WNYAHL League Game West Seneca Wings AA (Away Game) WNYAHL League Game - West Seneca AA - Nick Carter  CD