We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Tournament  Beast League Tournament  LM 
   >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Tournament  TOURNAMENT WEEKEND; DETAILS TBD  JH 
Boston, Ice Vault Arena TBD   >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Tournament  Beast Showcase, Columbus Day Tournament  BW 
TBD   >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Tournament  Beast Showcase, Columbus Day Tournament  BW 
TBD   >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Tournament  Beast Showcase, Columbus Day Tournament  BW 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Game South Buffalo Rink 1, Away  AB 
10:45a 11:45a  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Game WNY Selects Rink 2, Away  AB 
Village Sports 8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice 16U TB AAA Gray sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice Mite Red Vilkhu sharing with Krauss/Mackenzie  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie/Krauss Practice  sharing with Burgio/Vilkhu  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Dito Practice  sharing w/ mites  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice Mite White Watters sharing w/ mites  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Nau clinic  sharing w/ mites  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Decker Practice Squirt MacKenzie sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> Bantam S. MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Fall Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Practice    LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Practice  sharing  LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:00p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice 14U TB AAA Major sharing  LC 
9:15p 10:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice 16U TB AAA Gray sharing  LC 
York, York City Ice Arena TBD   >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Tournament TBD ***Super Series - Columbus Day Showcase***  GC 
 Tue 10/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice  moved from 10/15  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Clinic Ice  FULL ICE  GC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice 13U AAA Bobbett sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Gray Practice    LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 8:25p 9:55p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
9:00p 10:30p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Watt Practice Squirt Johnson sharing  LC 
6:25p 7:25p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:25p 8:25p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:25p 9:55p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Practice  sharing  LC 
 Wed 10/13/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> Bantam S. MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Fall Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Practice Mite Red Vilkhu sharing with Krauss/Mackenzie  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie/Krauss Practice  sharing with Burgio/Vilkhu  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Dito Practice  sharing w/ mites  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice Mite White Watters sharing w/ mites  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Nau Practice  sharing w/ mites  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Decker Practice Squirt MacKenzie sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey Practice    LC 
Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Practice  6:00-6:30 alone, Sharing 6:30-7:30  MS 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Stasko Practice  6:30-7:30 Shared w/Shannon - Alone 7:30-8  GC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
 Thu 10/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Watt Practice Squirt Johnson sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Bobbett Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA Major Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:45p 9:45p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Derks Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
9:15p 10:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
9:10p 10:40p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank Practice    LC 
 Fri 10/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 9:00a 10:00a  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament    JE 
Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Vilkhu Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Clinic Ice  **moved to 7 pm**  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:30p 10:15p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Buffalo Bisons   KO 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 7:00p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Power City Bruins Home Q game  LC 
Webster, Webster Arena 9:30p 11:00p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Game Webster Cyclones Coulombe League Game #32  WM 
 Sat 10/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 12:00p 1:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Game Regals SCTA Depew Ice Arena   
1:30p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Scrimmage Game Venom Location: Rostraver Ice Garden, Belle Vermont, PA  AB 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Scrimmage Game Knights Location: Rostraver Ice Garden, Belle Vermont, PA  AB 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 10:00a 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament TBD   JE 
5:45p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins "Q" Game Jr sabres   LC 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  2:30p 3:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Hogan Game Regals SCTA Rink 1  PG 
4:00p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Shannon Game Regals SCTA     
Buffalo, North Buffalo Rink 2:30p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Buffalo Bisons Q Game actually at 2:25 Start time!  LM 
East Aurora, East Aurora Classic Rink 5:30p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game East Aurora 16U AA Mixed AWAY GAME  JH 
Village Sports 9:00a 10:15a  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
10:15a 11:15a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Watters Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:15p  >AAA Travel> 10U AAA Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 11:00a 12:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game Lockport 15U AA (Fogle) AWAY GAME  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 11:00a 12:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Scrimmage Game Woodbridge Wolfpack home, 1.75 hrs no ice cut  BW 
1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam WNYAHL League Game Cheektowaga Warriors Home Game  SD 
3:30p 5:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Garver Scrimmage Game Woodbridge Wolfpack home, 1.75 hrs no ice cut  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:30a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Game Rochester Jr Americans Stauffer League Game #51  WM 
12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie League Game West Seneca   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:25a 12:55p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier WNYAHL League Game Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles Home Game  SS 
2:45p 4:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman WNYAHL League Game Amherst AA (Home Game) WNYAHL League Game - Amherst Youth Hockey - Lombardo  CD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 10:15a 11:30a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Hysell WNYAHL League Game Buffalo Regals (Amplement)   BH 
 Sun 10/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 11:45a 12:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Scrimmage Game Buffalo Regals Location: Rostraver Ice Garden, Belle Vermont, PA  AB 
1:15p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Burgio Scrimmage Game TBD 1:15 or 2:15, Location: Rostraver Ice Garden, Belle Vermont, PA  AB 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 9:00a 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Peeso Tournament TBD   JE 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Dettman/Pouthier WNYAHL League Game Hamburg Hawks Home Game  SS 
12:00p 1:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Jackson "Q" Game Wheatfield Blades   KO 
12:00p 1:45p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Red Raiders Home Q game  LC 
1:45p 3:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Fennessey League Game Buffalo Bisons 15U AA HOME GAME  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 1:00p 2:15p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Dettman WNYAHL League Game Wheatfield Blades AA (Home Game) WNYAHL League Game - Wheatfield Blads - Aric Kopf  CD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> 12U AA MacKenzie League Game East Aurora   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 1:15p 2:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Adam WNYAHL League Game Cazenovia Home Game  SD 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 2:00p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> Midget Kempf/Southcott Game Monroe County Werner League Game #41  WM