We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm clinic  sharing with Squirt Minor AAA  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers clinic  sharing with 9U AA Frohm  LC 
6:00p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    LC 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan clinic  Sharing with Mite Red Scibetta/Hysell & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell clinic  Sharing with Mite Hogan & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio clinic  Sharing with Mite Reds  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Clinic Mite White MacKenzie sharing with Mite Krauss  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Clinic  sharing with Mites  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson training  sharing with PW Red  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie training  sharing with Squirt Red  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme training  *moved to 3/10 per team request*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training  training with PW Korn  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  sharing with Bantam  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training 16U TB AAA Quick sharing  LC 
 Tue 03/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko clinic    LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Clinic 13U AAA Major pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: 1 hr 6:10p-7:10p  JH 
6:40p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p  JH 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  sharing with 18U Goldstein  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe clinic  sharing with Gu10  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman clinic with trainer Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:45p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing with Squirt Blue  LC 
5:45p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing with Squirt White; make-up for 1/21 - see 2/21 emails  LC 
 Wed 03/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  sharing with Red 1  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Training  sharing with Red 2  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major clinic 12U TB AAA Collins pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson training  sharing with PW Red  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie training  sharing with Squirt Red  LC 
6:25p 7:25p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    LC 
7:25p 8:25p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Practice  make-up for 11/25 cancellation  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Training  training with PW Korn  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn Training  sharing with Bantam  LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Training    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
 Thu 03/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  sharing with Mite Girls  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe training  sharing with Mite Burgio  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver clinic    LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick; moved to 4/8  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  sharing with 18U Goldstein; moved to 4/8  LC 
8:45p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Clinic Ice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:10p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
7:10p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:10p-9:10p  JH 
7:40p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers training  bill 5:00-6:00  SM 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm training  full ice **bill 6-7***  RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing with Squirt White  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing with Squirt Blue  LC 
 Fri 03/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Nichols School 10:00p 11:30p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  moved from 2/27  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Practice    GH 
Genesee Valley 6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers Game Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA   SM 
 Sat 03/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres   EG 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Game  @ Rochester Jr Amerks - Coleman (Away)  KS 
Fairport, Village Sports 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major training    LC 
11:30a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins training  moved to 2/13 per team email on 2/12  EG 
12:45p 2:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major training    LC 
Ithaca, The Rink 11:30a 12:45p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game 10u Girls Ithaca is home team. Game 1 of 2  JB 
2:30p 3:45p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game 10u Girls Game 2 of a double header  JB 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game RJA-Shufelt RYH is the home team.  CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver "Q" Game Hamburg Grizzlies home, Q game  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:15p 2:45p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Utica AAA Comets   GC 
2:45p 4:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Clarence   RM 
4:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Utica AAA Comets   GC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Amherst   RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:00a 9:00a  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game Syracuse Nationals Scrimmage- Full Ice  AB 
2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier League Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer Home game  MD 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Game RJA- Suders Bring both jerseys  OC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Girls Roy League Game Webster 10U Connor Locker20MinPrior-6ftw/Mask-1 Spect Per Player -None Under 10  AV 
1:30p 2:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game Syracuse Nationals Scrimmage- Full Ice  AB 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Game Canandaigua RWB Horan   TK 
Webster, Webster Arena 9:45a 10:45a  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn League Game Rochester Jr Amerks-Stauffer   JK 
 Sun 03/07/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 1:30p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event    GH 
2:45p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event    GH 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Non-League Game Buffalo Regals (SCTA)   DC 
Buffalo, North Buffalo Rink 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 16U TB AA Blank "Q" Game Bisons   CM 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 2:30p 4:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Buffalo Bisons (NTB) 06 AA Outdoor Game  JH 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 11:15a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Game Syracuse Nationals   EG 
3:30p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Game Syracuse Nationals   EG 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training  **moved from 3/7 to 3/14**  LC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game Webster-Allen   AB 
3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Game MCYH-LS-Schwind Please bring both game jerseys.   KW 
4:30p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Game Webster-Johnson RYH is the away team.  CM 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Clarence   RM 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 10:20a 11:50a  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Wheatfield Blades (White) 06 AA    
Bill Grays IcePlex 2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Game MCYH-Scottsville Callery- Home Game  JD 
4:45p 5:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game Canandaigua-Williamson HOME Team  DJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Practice    KS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Scrimmage Game Buffalo Bisons   WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:45a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Binghamton Blizzard Binghamton game 1 of 2  JB 
1:30p 2:45p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game 10u Girls Game 2 of 2   JB 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:00a 10:15a  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game Webster AA Quick HOME Game with refs  CM 
Rochester, Scottsville Ice Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Game RJA Rupp   GR 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Game MCYH - Hinds   SC 
West Seneca , West Seneca Town Rink 1:55p 3:25p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver "Q" Game West Seneca Wings 06 AA Q game, Grizzlies away  BW 
3:35p 4:50p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game West Seneca   RM