We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm clinic  sharing with Squirt Minor AAA  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers clinic  sharing with 9U AA Frohm  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
8:45p 10:00p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri Training    NP 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan clinic  Sharing with Mite Red Scibetta/Hysell & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell clinic  Sharing with Mite Hogan & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio clinic  Sharing with Mite Reds  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Clinic Mite White Williams / Kane shared with Mite Krauss  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Clinic  shared with mites  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie training  **cancelled -- full ice on 2/15 for make-up  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Training  full ice - swapping 2/15  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training  training with PW Korn  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  sharing with Bantam  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Duke Arena 8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training 16U TB AAA Quick sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko clinic    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Clinic 13U AAA Major pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing with Squirt White  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing with Squirt Blue  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe clinic  sharing with Gu10  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman clinic with trainer Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:15p 7:35p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Training  BILLING: 6:15p-7:15p  RM 
6:45p 8:05p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Training  BILLING: 7:15p-8:15p   JH 
 Wed 02/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  sharing with Red 1  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Training  sharing with Red 2  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major Clinic 12U TB AAA Collins pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson training  full ice - to be traded for another date  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Training  **cancelled - to be re-scheduled - new date 2/22  LC 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training  training with PW Korn  LC 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  sharing with Bantam  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Training Mite White Williams / Kane sharing with Mite Krauss  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Training  sharing with Mites  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice  billing 7-8 pm  BW 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training  8-9 billing  DC 
 Thu 02/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Jr Amerks 06 AA   JH 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  sharing with Mite Girls  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe training  sharing with Mite Burgio  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Clinic  per 11/2 email moved rom 11/5 to 2/4  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Clinic Ice  per 11/2 email moved from 2/4 to 11/5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:40p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers training  bill 5:10-6:10  SM 
5:40p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm training  **Bill 6:10-7:10**  RM 
7:10p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Training  swapped 2/9 for 2 hrs on 2/4  JH 
7:10p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Non-League Game Jr Amerks 13U AA Rizzi **full ice for 2 hrs - swapped 2/9**  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing with Squirt White **start time 5:30 pm**  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Training  sharing with Squirt Blue **start time 5:30 pm**  LC 
 Fri 02/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Nichols School 10:00p 11:30p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  full ice  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan training  full ice  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major Game Amherst Knights   KB 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Scrimmage Game Central NY Outlaws   BW 
 Sat 02/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cicero, NHL Rink 8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Non-League Game Syracuse Nationals AAA   DC 
Clifton Park, Ice Arena 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Non-League Game CP Dynamo AAA   DC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Game  vs Webster Newtown (Home)  KS 
Fairport, Village Sports 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  full ice  LC 
11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major training    LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major training    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game RJA-Allen HOME Team  DJ 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game MCYH-LS-Adam RYH is the home team.  CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Scrimmage Game Rochester Amerks Grizzlies home team vs Jr Amerks Mang  BW 
4:45p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Cazenovia Chiefs   RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:00a 9:00a  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 3:15p 4:15p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier League Game MCYH-Werner Away game  MD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn League Game MCYH -Bansback   JK 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 2:30p 3:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Game Edge- Roy Bring both jerseys  MC 
Utica, Utica Mem Aud 2:55p 4:10p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Utica Comets   PM 
5:55p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Utica Comets   PM 
Webster, Webster Arena 4:00p 5:00p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game Webster   RM 
 Sun 02/07/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 9:10a 10:40a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major Game Amherst Knights   KB 
Buffalo, North Buffalo Rink 1:00p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Scrimmage Game Buffalo Bisons 16U   WM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game Webster - Lengyel   AB 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game RJA-Shufelt RYH is the away team.  CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training  Switched with Garver 14U  GC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice  **swapped with 11U AAA**  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 10:50a 12:10p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Lockport Lock Monsters 06 AA   JH 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:45p 1:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Game Geneseo RWB Thiele   TK 
2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Game Geneseo - Demming Please bring both game jerseys.   KW 
3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Game Edge-Occhino RYH is the home team.  CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Scrimmage Game Webster Home Team  DJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:15a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres   EG 
1:45p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Game Webster (Rawden)   GR 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Scrimmage Game Amherst AA   BW 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:00a 10:30a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Non-League Game Jr. Amerks (McBride)   RM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Game Rochester Jr Americans  Bertram Away  JD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Game Edge- Roy Bring both jerseys  MC 
Webster, Webster Arena 8:30a 9:30a  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Scrimmage Game Webster #1 Scrimmage 12u girls team  JB 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Game Jasie   SC