We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm clinic  sharing with Squirt Minor AAA  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers clinic  sharing with 9U AA Frohm  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U TB AA Pierandri training  cancelled per HS coach request -moved to 3/30  LC 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Training  full ice - due to cancellation on 2/3  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Training  no practice tonight 2/22 - was full on 2/3  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan clinic  Sharing with Mite Red Scibetta/Hysell & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell clinic  Sharing with Mite Hogan & Mite Burgio  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio clinic  Sharing with Mite Reds  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Clinic  sharing with Mites  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Clinic  sharing with Mite Krauss **MacKenzie ONLY cancelled**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Practice  **MacKenzie ONLY cancelled**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training  training with PW Korn  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  sharing with Bantam  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Duke Arena 8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training 16U TB AAA Quick sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Clinic 13U AAA Major pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing with Squirt White  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing with Squirt Blue  LC 
6:00p 7:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks open ice  BILLING: 1 hr 6:00p-7:00p  JH 
6:30p 7:50p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:00p-8:00p  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Girls Roy Clinic 10U Girls AA Herman Edge Clinic - Details to be sent week prior  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:15p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe clinic  sharing with Gu10  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman clinic with trainer Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier training  Ice swap with 13U/14U, for 2/24; sharing with Peewee Korn  LC 
6:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  Ice swap with 13U/14U, for 2/24; sharing with Bantam Pouthier   LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick; moved to 3/30  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  sharing with 18U Goldstein; moved to 3/30  LC 
 Wed 02/24/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  sharing with Red 1  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Training  sharing with Red 2  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major clinic 12U TB AAA Collins pay for Evolve clinic  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey clinic  CLINIC changed to full ice per 9/10 email; moved to 3/17  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson training  sharing with PW Red  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie training  sharing with Squirt Red  LC 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn training  Ice swap with 13U/14U, for 2/23  JH 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier Training  sharing with Peewee Korn  JH 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game ROCO 07 AA Ice swap with Empire Peewee/Bantam, for 2/23  JH 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game ROCO 06 AA (NTB) Ice swap with Empire Peewee/Bantam, for 2/23  JH 
8:55p 9:55p  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Training    JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Training Mite White MacKenzie sharing with Mite Krauss  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Training  sharing with Mites  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme training    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice  to be re-scheduled TBD  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training    LC 
 Thu 02/25/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training  sharing with Mite Girls  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe training  sharing with Mite Burgio  LC 
6:30p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    BW 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso training  to be rescheduled  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick; cancelled - moved to 4/1  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  sharing; cancelled - moved to 4/1  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter training  sharing with Squirt White  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker training  sharing with Squirt Blue  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Myers training  moved to rink 2 at 5:15 pm due to HS game - ONLY 1 hr  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman non-competitive practice Squirt Blue Girls Roy   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm training  ONLY 1 hr - lost ice for HS  LC 
7:10p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey training  BILLING: 1 hr 8:10p-9:10p  JH 
7:40p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks training  BILLING: 1 hr 7:10p-8:10p  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
 Fri 02/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Nichols School 10:00p 11:30p  >AA Travel> 18U Beast Showcase AA Goldstein training  sharing with 16U AAA Quick and 15U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 15U TB AAA Collins training  sharing with 16U AAA  LC 
10:00p 11:30p  >AAA Travel> 16U TB AAA Quick training  Sharing with 15U AAA and 18U Goldstein  LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell training  full ice  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan training  full ice  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game MCYH-Miller   GC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game Jr. Americans Grizzlies home  BW 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 7:45p 9:15p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver Game Hamburg   BW 
 Sat 02/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  11:45a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko Game Buffalo Regals AAA One spectator per player permitted in the arena  MS 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 3:45p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major Game Syracuse Nationals   KB 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major Game Syracuse Nationals   KB 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 4:45p 5:45p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game Edge 12U Coleman Away game  CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training    AB 
11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio training    AB 
1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins training    LC 
5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver training practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Game RJA-Shufelt RYH is the home team.  CM 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee White Korn League Game Rochester Edge-Waldo   JK 
2:45p 3:45p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Buffalo Regals Herman is home team  JB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:15p 2:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Amherst AA   RM 
4:15p 5:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Monks Game Amherst AA   RM 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Non-League Game Jr. Americans   RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:00a 9:00a  >Pre-Mites> Pre-Mites Winter non-competitive practice    LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White MacKenzie Game RJA-Gage RYH is the away team.  CM 
3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite White Williams / Kane Game RJA-Brolsma Please bring both game jerseys.   KW 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 1:30p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red Johnson Game Canandaigua-Williamson AWAY Team   
Rochester, Scottsville Ice Arena 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Scibetta / Hysell Game  vs Geneseo - Utberg (Home)  KS 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt White Decker Game Geneseo Mulvaney- Away Game  JD 
Webster, Webster Arena 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue Carpenter Game Geneseo- Priest Bring both jerseys  OC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> Bantam Red Pouthier League Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer Home game  MD 
 Sun 02/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 14U TB AAA J. Mousso / M. Mousso Non-League Game Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA   DC 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> Mite White Burgio Game PYH-Thering   AB 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 18U Midget Chatterton / Buxton Game Countryman   SC 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:15p  >AAA Travel> 11U AAA Stasko training    LC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Krauss Game Webster RWB Rawden   TK 
2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls Thorpe Game MCYH (SCTBD-Hiltz)   GR 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major training  Moved from3p-430p 2/27. Remains on this teams bill.  KB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:30a 10:50a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Major Game South Hills Panthers   KB 
10:30a 11:45a  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Game West Seneca   RM 
2:00p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Ithaca Herman is home team game 2 of 2  JB 
2:30p 4:00p  >AA Travel> 14U AA Fennessey Game Cazenovia Chiefs 06 AA   JH 
3:30p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red MacKenzie Practice RJA-Abbott Scrimmage ice with RJA AA Abbott - other team supplying refs  CM 
5:40p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 14U TB AA Garver "Q" Game Southtown Grizzlies home, Q game  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:15a 12:45p  >Empire Conference> 16U Midget MOHL McDonald / Hemme Scrimmage Game Southtown Stars Greg Klubeck Team #1 *to be rescheduled*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 9:45a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 10U Girls AA Herman Game Ithaca Herman is home team. Game 1 of 2   JB 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 4:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> 12U TB AAA Collins Game Rochester Jr Americans Away game  EG 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 3:00p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Red Hogan Team Event Geneseo Away  GH 
Webster, Webster Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 10U AA Frohm Non-League Game Webster   RM