We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 03/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
8:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice    BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:35p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 7:15-8:15  LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:45p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
 Wed 03/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:30p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
 Thu 03/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  late, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 03/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 6:30p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Brockport   WM 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 3:45p 4:35p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament PYH   JD 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 10:30a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Exhibition Game Syracuse Nationals AAA   DC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Exhibition Game NY Saints AAA   DC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 10:00a 10:50a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament Ithaca Big Thaw  JD 
12:20p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Perinton Blades Big Thaw Tournament  MD 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  per 11/1 email, moved from 2/28 to 3/6  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  **moved to 2/22 per 10/30 email**  LC 
7:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
7:00p 10:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  LC 
7:00p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers  LC 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  9:35p 11:05p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament New Hartford   JC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:45p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
Genesee Valley 5:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Seacoast Spartans   GJ 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 6:45p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Lakeshore   AM 
 Sat 03/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Tri-County   SC 
9:30a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament NCC Steelers   WM 
2:15p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Game  Skills Competition   WM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament 14U McDonald   WM 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event Buffalo Regals Bring other jerseys  DD 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event Clarence Bring other jerseys  DD 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Buffalo Regals AA   AM 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 5:00p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Cheektowaga Warriors Big Thaw Tournament  MD 
Cicero, Twin Rinks 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Exhibition Game Westchester Express   DC 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Exhibition Game CP Dynamo AAA   DC 
Depew, Ice Pavilion 4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Buffalo Saints   BW 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 8:20a 9:30a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament MCYH-Eagles Big Thaw Tournament  MD 
1:40p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament Watertown   JD 
Fairport, Village Sports 2:00p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:15p 4:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  **per 11/1 email, moved from 2/29 to 3/7**  LC 
4:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Team Party  Ice 4:30-530pm, Party in Lobby 4:30-6:30pm  NP 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  2:30p 4:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament Niagara Falls Flyers   JC 
9:25p 10:55p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament Ice Hawks   JC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:10p 5:40p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Game Canandaigua U16   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:00p 1:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Game 10u Blue Blasdell   AM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:00p 1:25p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game New Jersey Rockets   MS 
4:00p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game New Jersey Rockets   LC 
5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game St. Lawrence Steel 06 AA 06 AA Showcase; RYH is AWAY team  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game West Seneca Wings 06 AA 06 AA Showcase; RYH is HOME team  JH 
RIT-Ritter Arena 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Scrimmage Game Canandaigua Knights Please be there 45 min early In khakis:)  RM 
Syracuse, Meachem Rink 1:30p 2:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Non-League Game Valley eagle girls 12u tier 2   MF 
4:45p 5:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Non-League Game Valley eagle girls 12u tier 2   MF 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 10:45a 12:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Wheatfield Blades AA   AM 
 Sun 03/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament TBD   AM 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament NCC Steelers   SC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Fredonia Steelers This is depending on what happens in the morning game.  WM 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
9:15a 10:15a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Camillus, Shove Park 10:45a 12:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Camillus   BW 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 9:15a 10:05a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament PYH Schwartzbeck   JD 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 3:30p 4:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Cheektowaga Warriors Big Thaw Tournament - Championship Game  MD 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  Per1/17email-moved from 2/17;per 2/25 email-moved to 3/8  LC 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  12:20p 1:50p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament TBA Consolation Game  JC 
3:20p 4:50p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament TBA Championship Game  JC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:00a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Seacoast Spartans   LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:15a 10:45a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Amherst Knights 06 AA 06 AA Showcase; RYH is HOME team  LC 
12:15p 1:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Skaneateles 07 Selects   LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  8:00a 9:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Exhibition Game Buffalo Jr Sabres AAA   DC