We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  full ice  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  full ice - added back in missing practice  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice  **practice start time is 7:30 pm NOT 8:30 pm**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
 Tue 03/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:30p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:30-6:30pm (5:30-6:00 alone/6-7 shared Collins  LC 
6:00p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice   (6:00-7:00 shared with Fromm- 7:00 - 7:45 pm one  LC 
7:45p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  billing 8:45-9:45  BW 
8:45p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  745-845  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 03/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:40p 7:40p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
6:40p 7:40p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
7:40p 8:40p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio sharing with red Hogan  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with Red Mixes  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 3, white  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4, white  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing - Lost ice on rink 1 - move to rink 4 at 8:10  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing - Lost ice on rink 1 - move to rink 4 at 8:10  LC 
 Thu 03/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  early, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  **moved to 7 pm on rink 3 due to mite evals - sharing**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  **moved to 7 pm on rink 3 due to mite evals - sharing**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  **moved to rink 4 at 5 pm due to mite evals**  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  **moved to 6:15 pm start on rink 4 due to mite evals**  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Webster, Webster Arena 5:30p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament Webster-Providence Home Team side of rink  EF 
 Fri 03/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 7:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Team Party  Lasertron party sign waiver at arrival. Kids play at 7:15  RM 
Amherst , Northtown Center 4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins NYSAHA Championship Long Island Royals   GJ 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Party  End of year party, details to come  DD 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins **added in missing practice**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  per 11/23 email, moved to 12/21 & 3/6  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  per 11/23 email, moved to 12/21 & 3/6  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  per 11/23 email, moved to 12/21 & 3/6  LC 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  11:45a 1:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt State Game Clinton   JC 
5:35p 7:05p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt State Game Adirondack   JC 
Parma, Barons Arena 2:20p 3:20p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Gilmour Gladiators   SC 
3:35p 4:35p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament Lawrence County   SC 
7:50p 8:50p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Cheektowaga Wariors   SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Batavia Ramparts We are the away team. Be there 45 minutes early in khakis.   RM 
Strongsville, Ice Land USA 10:10p 11:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament Livonia Bruins   SC 
 Sat 03/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 7:30a 9:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins NYSAHA Championship Buffalo Jr. Sabres   GJ 
3:30p 5:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt State Game GNY Stars   JC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins NYSAHA Championship Buffalo Regals   GJ 
Parma, Barons Arena 9:15a 10:15a  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Winterhurst   SC 
2:35p 3:35p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament North Hill Vipers   SC 
9:10p 10:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament coloumbe   SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Central NY Outlaws   BW 
2:30p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Central NY Outlaws   BW 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 11:40a 12:40p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament West Seneca We are home team. Be there 45 minutes early in khakis   RM 
6:50p 7:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Pelham Panthers They are actually the Penguins. 45 minutes early/khakis/Away  RM 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    MP 
Strongsville, Ice Land USA 3:40p 4:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Valley Eagles   SC 
Webster, Webster Arena 8:05a 9:10a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament Webster - Lengyel Away Team side of rink  EF 
2:05p 3:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament Lousiville Blue Away Team side of rink  EF 
 Sun 03/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 8:00a 2:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins NYSAHA Championship    GJ 
10:15a 11:45a  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt State Game TBA Semi Final  JC 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 3:30p 5:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Game Canandaigua U16   CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Clinic  swapped out clinic ice on 2/2, per email dated 1/30  JH 
1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic   from 1/26  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins *requested 2 hrs per 7/12 email*  LC 
Parma, Barons Arena 2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament  Potential Final  SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:30a 9:30a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament  Consolation Game  RM 
9:50a 10:50a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament  Championship game  RM 
Strongsville, Ice Land USA 11:10a 12:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament  Potential Final  SC 
Webster, Webster Arena 9:00a 9:55a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament Webster-Allen Home Team side of rink  EF 
1:20p 2:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Championship Game TBD Championship game for Webster Tournament  EF