We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:15p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:25p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:20-6:20pm (5:20-5:50 alone/5:50-6:50 shared Collins)  LC 
5:50p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 6:20-7:20pm (5:50-6:50 shared with Fromm-6:50-7:20 alone  LC 
7:20p 8:20p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  billing 7:20-8:20  BW 
8:20p 9:20p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  8:20-9:20  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:25p 8:40p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 02/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with 4,5  OC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Mite 4 and White  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
 Thu 02/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE - moved from 2/29 to 2/27 due to conflict with tourney  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  **moved to earlier slot due to PW Playoff games**  LC 
7:20p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Monroe County Eagles Empire League Playoffs - Round 1  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:05p 6:35p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  early, billing 5:05-6:05  LC 
5:35p 7:05p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:05-7:05  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  practice cancelled due to playoffs  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  **practice cancelled due to playoffs**  LC 
7:05p 8:35p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  **practice cancelled due to playoffs**  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  **practice cancelled due to playoffs**  LC 
 Fri 02/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  3:00p 4:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Ithaca Pepsi Tournament  DD 
3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Lakeshore Hawks-White Rink 1   DJ 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 4:05p 4:55p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament Batavia Kujowski East Rink/Locker Room #2/Non SB Side  MS 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  per 11/1 email, moved to 3/6  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  moved from 2/28 to 2/9 per 10/30 email  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:00p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice  **moved to 7 pm start due to playoff game**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
 Sat 02/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 11:45a 12:45p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Broome Dusters Leisure Rinks, Buffalo (Rink 1) https://www.google.com/maps/dir/  DJ 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Mighty Buffaloes Leisure Rinks, Buffalo (Rink 2) https://www.google.com/maps/dir/  DJ 
Amherst , Northtown Center 5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Amherst AAA   DC 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 10:50a 11:55a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Playoff Game Webster Cyclones   JD 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 5:00p 6:20p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Championship Game  Play winner of Amherst vs. Southtown (small rink)  AM 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 5:50p 7:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Championship TBD Winner of 1/4 Game vs Winner of 2/3 Game  JH 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 1:10p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament Rome West Rink/Locker Room #6/Non SB Side  MS 
5:55p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament Geneva East Rink/Locker Room #2/Non SB Side  MS 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  **per 11/1 email, moved to 3/7**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game 8U Girls B Collins *changed from 2/16 to 2/29 at 4 pm per 10/17 email*  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:30p 1:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Non-League Game Buffalo Bisons 12U   MF 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 10:00a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Playoff Game 14U Buxton Empire League 14U Upper Playoff Game 1 vs 4  WM 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Playdowns 18U MacKenzie   SC 
4:20p 5:20p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Playdowns Webster Cyclones   SC 
7:10p 8:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Perinton Blades Empire League Championship  MD 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 11:00a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Scottsville Pepsi Tournament  DD 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Syracuse Pepsi Tournament  DD 
 Sun 03/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Playoff Game TBD   JD 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Scottsville Tigers Leisure Rink #2  DJ 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Cazenovia Chiefs   MP 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 10:45a 12:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Championship Game Cazenovia Chiefs   AM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament    MS 
Fairport, Village Sports 1:00p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Clinic  swapped out clinic ice on 1/5, per email dated 1/30  JH 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic  moved from 10/6 per 2/18 email  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Clinic  clinic - full ice  LC 
5:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  DC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Valley Eagles   BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 4:15p 5:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Game    LC 
5:45p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Webster, Webster Arena 3:45p 5:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Championship Game Scottsville Empire 14U Bantam Championship Game  WM 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 12:00p 1:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament TBD Consolation  DD