We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
6:00p 7:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 6pm-7pm. 30 minutes alone, 50 minutes shared.  EG 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    MP 
8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
8:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  full ice, billing 8:15-9:15  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:25p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:25p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:25p 7:25p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 02/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  shared with red 2 and mix 1  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Mite 4 and White  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
 Thu 02/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  late, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice    LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice    LC 
 Fri 02/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Lightning Harborcenter Tournament  DD 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Detroit Flames Harborcenter Tournament  DD 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Perinton Jasie rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  rink closing due to weather - makeup TBD  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:30p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game Rochester Edge Rizzi/Wescott rink closing due to weather - game cancelled  LC 
 Sat 02/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free to start until 10am and again at 2pm  CM 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Rochester Raptors Harborcenter Tournament  DD 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Canandaigua-Cunningham   NW 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 10:10a 11:40a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Cheektowaga   NP 
Clifton Park, Ice Arena    >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP Dynamo Round Robin Play  MS 
   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game NJ Colonials Round Robin Play  MS 
4:40p 6:10p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game CP Dynamo   DC 
Depew, Ice Pavilion 12:45p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Depew Saints    
Fairport, Thomas Creek 2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Perinton - Stantz   SC 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:30a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  DJ 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Obstarczyk   DJ 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
2:00p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice 8U Girls A Collins **now a practice - game cancelled by Girls - new date tbd**  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton League Game MCYH North-Yeager   SC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Tri-County-Trento 4:00 board setup/4:10 game/5:00 buzzer/5:10 zamboni out  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Webster-Allen 4:00 board setup/4:10 game/5:00 buzzer/5:10 zamboni out  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:15a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game MCYH LS-Adam  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Buffalo Bisons 06 AA   JH 
11:45a 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Fulton   CM 
1:00p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Southern Tier Thru-Way Series Game  WM 
5:20p 6:35p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Scrimmage Game Webster (Fusili) start time now 5:20 pm  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Cheektowaga Wariors   BW 
Troy, Frear Park 12:30p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game NJ Colonials    
3:30p 4:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP dynamo     
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 10:00a 11:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Southtowns Lady Stars Leisure Rinks 75 Weiss Ave, West Seneca, NY  AM 
 Sun 02/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Other  Free to start at noon  CM 
8:00a 9:15a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game NJ Colonials Albany County Hockey Facility 830 Albany Shaker Rd  MS 
9:30a 10:45a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP Dynamo Albany County Hockey Facility 830 Albany Shaker Rd   MS 
Amherst , Northtown Center 3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Clarence Mustangs   BW 
3:30p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Amherst Knights   MP 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 12:30p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Hartman game 80  JS 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 7:15a 8:15a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament TBD Harborcenter Tournament/Possible Semis  DD 
10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament TBD Possible Consolation Game  DD 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament TBD Possible Championship Game  DD 
Clifton Park, Ice Arena    >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game New Jersey Colonials Round Robin Play  MS 
   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP Dynamo Round Robin Play  MS 
9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game CP Dynamo   DC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Rochester Monarchs 08AAA   NP 
4:30p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Webster-Allen   NW 
10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game Webster-Newtown Scibetta Home  KS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game PYH-Thering   NW 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  moved from 2/28/ to 2/9 per 10/30 email  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
7:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing **changed from 5 pm to 7 pm per 11/1 email**  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game MCYH Hillman   JD 
11:30a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Webster Cyclones Coulombe  SC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Webster   CB 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Batavia-McCarthy 2:00 board setup/2:10 game/3 pm buzzer/3:10 zamboni out  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Bataia-Peca 2:00 board setup/2:10 game/3 pm buzzer/3:10 zamboni out  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:45a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Ithaca   CM 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Syracuse Blazers 06 AA   JH 
12:30p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Batavia League Game #58  WM 
2:00p 3:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Whitestown Thruway Series  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:40p 1:55p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Regals 12U TB Girls   MF