We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Euclid, Clifford E. Orr Arena 2:35p 4:05p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Fremont Ice Wolves FINAL Cleveland Rock and Roll Tournament Tier 1 Final 1st Blue v  WM 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  cancelled 2/17 per 1/17 email and moved to 3/12  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  traded Mon 2/17 for Thurs 2/20 per 2/12 email  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  Switched w/ Myers 2011 Red/traded 2/20 for 2/17 per 2/12 email  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Other  Please bring questions and concerns    
Gates Mills, Gilmour Academy 9:15a 10:45a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Butler Valley Dawgs SEMI FINAL Cleveland Rock and Roll Tournament �1 Blue vs   WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:40a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Clarence Mustangs 11:40am Championship  NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
8:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  billing 8:15-9:15  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  **moved to 5 pm start and now full ice**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 02/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:45p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:45p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  Sharing with Hogan  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with mite white  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 3, white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,white  LC 
 Thu 02/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  traded Mon 2/17 for Thurs 2/20 per 2/12 email  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  traded 2/20 for 2/17 per 2/12 email  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  late, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:40p 6:40p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:40p 7:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:40p 7:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 02/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Batavia, Royal Rink 5:20p 6:50p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Batavia League Game 6  WM 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game TCYH Beeman Americans-Hogan  DD 
Kingston, Invista Arena 1:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament St. Lawrence Home Team.  SW 
3:30p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TriCity Visitor Team.  SW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
 Sat 02/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game    LC 
Buffalo, Buffalo State Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Non-League Game Buffalo Bisons 12U   MF 
Buffalo, North Buffalo Rink 12:00p 1:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game depew saints 12U   MF 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 12:45p 2:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Playoff Game Perinton/PYH - Finke   AM 
6:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Playoff Game Bisons   LG 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  sharing  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  *full ice  DJ 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  Moved from 3/6   LC 
Geneva, Rec Complex 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game Geneva   SC 
Kingston, Cataraqui Centre 12:00p 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game St. Lawrence Away Team   
12:00p 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Niagara Jr. Knights Home Team.    
3:30p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Jr Knights    
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Day Off  Black out date   EF 
11:00a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game MCYH SC-Funk  MD 
1:00p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game 18U MacKenzie game 51  JS 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Geneseo Sargeant   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:30a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Perinton League Game 62  WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:10a 12:40p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game West Seneca   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 2:30p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game West Seneca   LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 12:45p 2:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott WNYAHL Playoff Game TBD #1 Seed vs #4 Seed  JH 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 9:30a 10:30a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm WNYAHL Playoffs Clarence If we win we play tomorrow   RM 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri WNYAHL Playoffs Southtown Stars #4 vs #5  NP 
 Sun 02/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Other  blacked out due to squirt thruway series championships  CM 
8:00a 8:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10u Geico 130 Main Street Buffalo, NY (Right next to Children's Museum)  AM 
8:30a 9:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament  130 Main Street Buffalo, NY (Right next to Children's Museum)  AM 
9:30a 10:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10u Geico 130 Main Street Buffalo, NY (Right next to Children's Museum)  AM 
10:00a 10:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10u Girls 130 Main Street Buffalo, NY (Right next to Children's Museum)  AM 
11:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament Championship 1vs.2 130 Main Street Buffalo, NY (Right next to Children's Museum)  AM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 4:30p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  **per 11/1 email-from 1/4 to 3/14, per 1/12 email 3/14 to 2/23  LC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Geneseo Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game Tri-County-Trento   NW 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Geneseo Americans-Hogan  DD 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Canandaigua-Cunningham   NW 
Kingston, Invista Arena    >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TBD    
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:00a 9:30a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Playoff Game Webster Thru-Way Series Semi Final Game  WM 
10:45a 11:45a  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game MCYH North Castronovo  SC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Scrimmage Game Lakeshore Hawks-White Full Ice Scrimmage  DJ 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game Geneva   SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 3:15p 4:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game    LC 
5:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Championship Game Whitestown Thru-Way Series Championship Game  WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:00a 9:30a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Webster Cyclones Thruway Cup Semifinal  MD 
2:00p 3:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Fulton Thruway Cup Final  MD 
5:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Perinton Jasie Game 68 - rescheduled game   JS 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Amherst AAA   BW