We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:45p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:45p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 02/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  full ice, billing 8:15-9:15  BW 
8:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 02/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  **no practice Wed 2/12, traded for Thurs 2/13 at 6:15 pm**  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  **traded Thurs 2/13 for Wed 2/12 - SHARING ICE**  LC 
7:35p 9:05p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:35p 9:05p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3, white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
 Thu 02/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  early, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  traded Wed 2/12 for Thurs 2/13  LC 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  **no practice Thurs 2/13, traded for Wed 2/12**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Goalie clinic 8U Girls B Collins GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Goalie clinic 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Goalie clinic 8U Blue 5 Bushart GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Goalie clinic 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Goalie clinic 8U Red 2 Hogan GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Goalie clinic 10U Red MacKenzie GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Goalie clinic 12U Red Pouthier GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Goalie clinic 14U Buxton GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Goalie clinic 18U Chatterton GOALIES ONLY  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 02/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
Brownstown Township, Ice Box Sports Complex 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Gladstone Gladiators   AM 
6:45p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament TBD B Rink; RYH is AWAY Team  JH 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing   LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game 8U Girls A Collins Burgio Home Team  AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:25p 9:55p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Tri-County - Pilon start time moved to 8:25 pm  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
 Sat 02/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
Amherst , Northtown Center 12:00p 1:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Amherst 10/12U    
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 6:00p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Tri-County - Pilon game 89  JS 
Brownstown Township, Ice Box Sports Complex 9:15a 10:45a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament Fox Motors Blue 06 A B Rink; RYH is HOME Team  JH 
Euclid, Clifford E. Orr Arena 3:30p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Fremont Ice Wolves Cleveland Rock and Roll Tournament  WM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game PYH-Thering PHY-Thering Home  KS 
3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Perinton Youth - Coleman   DJ 
Fairport, Village Sports 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Burgio Home Team  AB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  to be rescheduled per 1/16 email  LC 
Ithaca, Lynah Rink 2:15p 4:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Long Island Gulls   GJ 
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Day Off  Black out date    
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 3:20p 4:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Clarence Mustangs Presidential Power Play  NP 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Elmira Jackals We are away team  RM 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Mt Lebanon Hornets We are home team.   RM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 3:15p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Amherst Knights Private rental/bring other jerseys  DD 
Southgate, Southgate Arena 8:15a 9:45a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament North Olmstead   AM 
3:30p 5:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Lambeth Lancers   AM 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament Wooster Oilers 05-06 A1 B Rink; RYH is HOME Team  JH 
Webster, Webster Arena 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Scrimmage Game Webster-Blasdell   JD 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 3:45p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Southtown Stars   BW 
 Sun 02/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
8:15a 9:45a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament TBD Tier 1 and Tier 2 Semi-Finals - Teams/Placements TBD  JH 
11:00a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Perinton-Jasie Game 33- Thomas Creek  JS 
1:15p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Championship Game TBD Tier 2 @ 1:15 PM (Lincoln Park); Tier 1 @ 1:45 PM (Brownstown)  JH 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Tri-County - Pilon   SC 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Euclid, Clifford E. Orr Arena 10:15a 11:45a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Findlay Jr Trojans Cleveland Rock and Roll Tournament  WM 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  makeup for 2/7  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game MCYH-S-Moyer   NW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Clinic 13U AAA Waldo time change per 1/2 email  LC 
Gates Mills, Gilmour Academy 5:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Mt Lebanon Hornets Cleveland Rock and Roll Tournament  WM 
Hamilton, Class of 1965 Arena 8:30a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Long Island Gulls   GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:50p 1:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Leitrim Hawks We are away  RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:10p 8:25p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Camillus Presidential Power Play  NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Lockport Be here at 5:10!!!  RM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 10:20a 11:35a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Haverford Hawks Presidential Power Play  NP 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Perinton Andreatta   BW 
Southgate, Southgate Arena 7:00a 8:30a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Lakeland Falcons   AM