We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 01/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:30-6:30pm (5:30-6:00 alone/6:00-7:00 shared Collins)  LC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 6:30p-7:30ppm (6:00-7:00 shared with Fromm-7:-7:30 alone  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  billing 7:30 -8:30  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  8:30-9:30  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Goalie clinic 8U Girls B Collins GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Goalie clinic 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Goalie clinic 8U Blue 5 Bushart GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Goalie clinic 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Goalie clinic 8U Red 2 Hogan GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Goalie clinic 10U Red MacKenzie GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Goalie clinic 12U Red Pouthier GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Goalie clinic 14U McDonald GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Goalie clinic 18U Chatterton GOALIES ONLY  LC 
6:25p 7:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:25-7:25  LC 
6:55p 8:25p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 7:25-8:25  LC 
 Wed 01/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:35p 9:05p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:35p 9:05p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 3, white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,white  LC 
 Thu 01/30/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  early, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  sharing *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 01/31/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  blacked out due to squirt game  CM 
3:25p 4:25p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament GCGH Stars Richcraft Sensplex - Canadian Tire - home team  MF 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  full ice - moved from Sat 2/1 to Fri 1/31 due to conflict  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Nepean, Sportsplex 9:00a 10:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Oshawa Lady Generals Arena 1 - Away team  MF 
Bill Grays IcePlex 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game MCYH South League Game 60 MCYH - WERNER  WM 
 Sat 02/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free to start as late as 130PM (330pm squirt game @ BGIP)  CM 
12:00p 1:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Kanata Rangers Cavanaugh Sensplex - Away team  MF 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Whitby Wolves Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes - home team  MF 
Batavia, Royal Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game Batavia Kujowski Batavia-Kujawski Home  AB 
10:40a 11:40a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Batavia-Rosenback   OC 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Buffalo Stars   AM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game  vs PYH Blue 1 Thering  LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE - * 2/8 to 12/14* * 12/14 to 2/1 per 10/17 email**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Geneseo - Demming   JK 
Bill Grays IcePlex 9:45a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Webster Ryan  MD 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Canandaigua   CB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Geneseo- Evans   JD 
5:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Perinton - Stantz game 69  JS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 3:30p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Whitestown   CM 
5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Cleveland Barons AAA   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Cleveland Jr. Jacks   DC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Monroe County Eagles 06 AA   JH 
2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Cleveland Barons AAA   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:45p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game West Seneca League game vs West Seneca (Red Division)   RM 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Cleveland Jr. Jacks   DC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 1:15p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game MCYH North-Yeager   SC 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Webster   NP 
 Sun 02/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game TCYH-Golden Eagles Hartman  SC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game PYH   MS 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game Batavia Kujowski Scibetta Home  LC 
12:00p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
12:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Myers Red  MS 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Geneseo - Demming   NW 
Bill Grays IcePlex 9:45a 10:45a  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Geneseo   CB 
11:30a 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Castronovo game 66  JS 
11:30a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Canandaigua-LaRocca 11:30 board setup/11:40 game/buzzer at 12:30/zam at 12:40  LC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game PYH Wicker 11:30 board setup/11:40 game/buzzer at 12:30/zam at 12:40  DJ 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game Tri-County Eagles   SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:50p 2:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri League Game Perinton start time 12:50 pm  NP 
2:20p 3:50p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Non-League Game 13U AA Wescott 14U McDonald is HOME team  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:00a 11:20a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Valley Eagles Thruway Series  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Southtown Stars AA   AM 
10:15a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice  Moved to earlier slot due to Superbowl/ meeting after practice   GJ 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  9:15a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Skaneateles 2009 2009   
Webster, Webster Arena 10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Webster Americans-Hogan  DD 
10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game Webster-Newtown Webster- Newtown Home  AB