We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  **swapped Mon 1/20 for Thurs 1/23 per 1/10 email**  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **swapped Thurs 1/23 for Mon 1/20 per 1/10 email**  LC 
Gates Mills, Gilmour Academy 2:30p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Navy Rock 'N' Roll Cup FINAL  MD 
Lakewood, Serpentini Winterhurst 9:30a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Navy Youth Hockey Rock 'N' Roll Cup - Cleveland  MD 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena TBD   >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament  2nd game will be at 2:25 or 3pm   SC 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 10:45a 11:45a  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament Miami Junior Red Hawks   SC 
Pittsburgh, Ice Castle TBD   >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament  Games on Monday based on how we place, refer to my email  SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  practice TBD depending on tournament outcome  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 01/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:30-6:30pm (5:30-6:00 alone/6:00-7:00 shared Collins)  LC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 6:30-7:30pm (6:00-7:00 shared with Fromm-7:00-7:30 alone  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  7:30-8:30  DC 
8:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  ** arrive 1 hr early (billing 8:30-9:30) powerskating  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 01/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:10p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:10p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:25p 7:55p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:25p 7:55p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:55p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:55p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
 Thu 01/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  **swapped Mon 1/20 for Thurs 1/23 per 1/10 email**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **swapped Thurs 1/23 for Mon 1/20 per 1/10 email**  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  late, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Etobicoke, Westwood Arena 12:15p 1:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament North York Rangers   DC 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Richmond Hill Coyotes   DC 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
7:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers  MS 
Omaha, Ralston Arena 12:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Colorado Thunderbirds Omaha Showcase  GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Jersey Hitmen   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice    LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:40p 8:10p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Providence   MP 
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free until noon to start (squirt game @ 245 @ lakeshore)  CM 
Buffalo, Bud Bakewell Arena 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Bud Bakewell   LG 
Etobicoke, Westwood Arena 9:15a 10:45a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Markham Majors   DC 
3:15p 4:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Philadelphia Jr. Flyers   DC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Perinton-Allen   JD 
6:00p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game 2009 **HOME GAME**  LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game Tri-County-Trento Burgio Home  AB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE **moved from 12/14 - 3 pm per 10/17 email **  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  shared with white  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Webster - Lengyel   JK 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Bushart Home  KS 
Hamburg, Nike Base 6:50p 8:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins "Q" Game Hamburg Hawks   MF 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Wheatfield Blades AA   AM 
Omaha, Ralston Arena 7:30a 9:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Dallas AAA Stars Omaha Showcase  GJ 
3:15p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Carshield   GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game NJ Colonials   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 11:10a 12:40p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Cleveland Lumberjacks   MP 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Tonawanda Home Game  NP 
2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game MCYH Thrall   CM 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 12:15p 1:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Skaneateles Lakers 06 Selects **HOME GAME**  JH 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 11:00a 12:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Southtowns Lady Stars Leisure Rinks 75 Weiss Ave, West Seneca, NY   
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Hawks   LG 
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Amherst AA   AM 
Etobicoke, Westwood Arena 9:15a 10:45a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Mississauga Rebels   DC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game TCYH Beeman Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Webster Americans-Hogan  DD 
12:00p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
12:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers   MS 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game Webster-Newtown   NW 
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 2:00p 3:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Wheatfield Blades   LG 
Omaha, Ralston Arena 11:30a 1:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Tournament Chicago Fury Omaha Showcase  GJ 
Bill Grays IcePlex 2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton League Game Geneseo Livingston Blues   SC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Canandaigua-Klaehn   JD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Non-League Game 12U Red Pouthier   MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Cazenovia Chiefs 06 AA   JH 
3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Webster   NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:00p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Amherst 10/12U   AM 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:45a 1:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Hamburg **HOME GAME**  BW 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game MCYH Scottsville   CB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game MCYH North - Williams Game 67 we are the home team.   JS 
Webster, Webster Arena 11:30a 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Webster League Game 88- Webster - WEISS  WM