We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  **swapped with 9U for 1/16, per 1/10 email**  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **swapped Thurs 1/16 for Mon 1/13 - per 1/10 email**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 615-715  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 01/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
8:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  ** arrive 1 hr early, billing 8:15-9:15, powerskating  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:25p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:25p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:25p 7:25p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:25-7:25  LC 
7:25p 8:25p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  ***PRACTICE START TIME IS 7:25 PM - 1 HR ONLY***  LC 
 Wed 01/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Mite 4 and White  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Mite Blue 4,5  LC 
 Thu 01/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 5:15p 6:35p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament Minutemen Flames Rink 1 (Home Team)  SW 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  **swapped Mon 1/13 for Thurs 1/16 - 1/10 email**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **swapped Thurs 1/16 for Mon 1/13 - per 1/10 email**  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  early, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 01/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Dann Memorial Rink TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TBD North American Cup  SW 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 6:15p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Meijer   DC 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing **practice start time is 5 pm**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE **practice start time is 6 pm**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH-N Americans-Hogan vs Ossichuck  DD 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 7:45a 9:05a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament Brantford 99ers North American Cup: Visitor Team  SW 
1:35p 2:55p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament Don Mills Flyers North American Cup: Visitor Team  SW 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 12:30p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Wheatfield Blades Pittsburgh PA  WM 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Aurora Ice Pittsburgh Tournament   WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker League Game Perinton Allen   JD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 11:15a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Niagara North Stars North American Cup  DC 
 Sat 01/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 12:10p 1:10p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Game Amherst Orange Division  RM 
Batavia, Royal Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game Batavia Kujowski Away Game - Batavia Kujawski  KS 
Buffalo, Dann Memorial Rink TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TBD North American Cup  SW 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  11:15a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Boston Baked Beans   DC 
5:20p 6:50p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament CT Jr Huskies   DC 
Buffalo, Nichols School 4:50p 6:10p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament Ottawa Sting North American Cup: Visitor Team  SW 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Canandaigua-LaRocca   EF 
Delmont, Center Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Baltimore   SC 
Euclid, Clifford E. Orr Arena 3:45p 5:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Southtowns Stars Rock 'N' Roll Cup - Cleveland  MD 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Perinton/PYH Wagner Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
1:00p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Southtown Stars   BW 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  rescheduled from 1/3 to 1/18  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins sharing- move from 2/2- 7/26 email*1/25 to 1/18 per 10/17 email  LC 
Lakewood, Serpentini Winterhurst 9:30a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Livonia Knights Rock 'N' Roll Cup - Cleveland  MD 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 9:30a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Buffalo Shamrocks Pittsburgh PA (Pitts Ice Arena)   WM 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 10:10p 11:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament Pittsburgh Vipers   SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 8:20a 9:40a  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Lysander Lightning Empire State Cup Tournament  CM 
5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Bulldogs   AM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:30p 1:50p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Bedford Bears Empire State Cup  NP 
8:30p 9:50p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Erindale Spitfires Empire State Cup  NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 4:30p 5:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Stittsville Rams Empire State Cup Tournament  CM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Buffalo Saints   AM 
South Kent, Cuyler Rink 12:30p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Selects Academy Selects Academy Showcase  GJ 
6:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Selects Academy   GJ 
Webster, Webster Arena 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Webster   CB 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Webster-Newtown   MS 
West Seneca , West Seneca Town Rink 5:20p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game West Seneca League game vs West Seneca (Red Division)   RM 
 Sun 01/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Dann Memorial Rink TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TBD North American Cup  SW 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Buffalo Regals   LG 
Chagrin Falls, The Pond 8:55a 10:25a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Tournament Pittsburgh Vipers Rock 'N' Roll Cup - Cleveland  MD 
Delmont, Center Ice Arena 9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Tournament North Cross School Hockey   SC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Perinton-Brolsma   CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game MCYH-S-Moyer Burgio Home  AB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Chester County   SC 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 8:25a 9:25a  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Tournament Chevy Chase   SC 
1:50p 3:20p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament CAHA Pittsburgh PA Alpha Arena - Rink - Europe  WM 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:30p 5:50p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Mid-State Mustangs Empire State Cup - SemiFinals 4:30PM & 4:40PM, Consolation 6PM  NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 8:20a 9:40a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Mid-State Mustangs Empire State Cup  NP 
3:15p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Game Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles Crossover with Orange Division  RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Monroe County   AM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 6:00p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Stittsville Rams Empire State Cup Tournament  CM 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 8:45a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Bedford Bears Empire State Cup Tournament  CM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Camillus   BW 
South Kent, Cuyler Rink 10:45a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Selects Academy Selects Academy Showcase  GJ