We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
6:00p 7:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 6pm-7pm. 30 minutes alone, 50 minutes shared.  EG 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 7-8  MP 
8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 01/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 8:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  *moved to 8:30 pm on rink 2 for 1 hr full only due to HS game**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  **moved to rink 3 t 7:30 pm - 1 hr full only - due to HS game**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:40p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 6:20-7:20  LC 
6:50p 8:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 7:20-8:20  LC 
 Wed 01/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins shared with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Other  sharing with reds  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 3, white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,white  LC 
 Thu 01/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  late, billing 5:15-6:15  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Other  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 01/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 11:00a 12:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Saint Catherines Jr. Badgers rink 1  MF 
4:45p 5:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Tri-City Eagles rink 2  MF 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 8:40a 9:40a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Burlington Bulldogs Healthy Zone Arena- We are the Home team  RM 
1:20p 2:20p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Alleghany Badgers Healthy Zone Arena- we are the Visitors  RM 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
7:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers  MS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game MCYH North League Game 61 MCYH - YEAGER  WM 
 Sat 01/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
10:00a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game 2010 Utica  Morrisville Ice Arena   
1:00p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Utica Morrisville Ice Arena    
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 11:00a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game TCYH-Golden Eagles League Game 72  WM 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 2:15p 3:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Cleveland Lady Barons Rink 2  MF 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 11:30a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Waterloo Wolves Riverworks Main Arena- We are the Home team  RM 
5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Waterloo Wolves Riverworks Practice Arena- If we are in Consolation Game  RM 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Canandaigua-Williamson   OC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 4:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Mt. Saint Charles   GJ 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game Batavia Kujowski Burgio Home  AB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
4:30p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta pond hockey    LC 
Ithaca, The Rink 4:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Central NY Outlaws   BW 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Steel City Renegades   MP 
6:10p 7:40p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Steel City Renegades   MP 
Bill Grays IcePlex 10:45a 11:45a  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Perinton   CB 
2:35p 3:35p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Webster-Blasdell   JD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Utica Comets   DC 
11:30a 12:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Game 10u girls    
1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Clarence   NP 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Utica Comets   DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:00p 1:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Rome Grizzlies Thruway Series  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Wheatfield Blades AA   AM 
4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Canandaigua Knights 06 AA   JH 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game MCYH-N-Lefler   NW 
Rome, Kennedy Arena 11:30a 12:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Rome   CM 
4:15p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Rome   CM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game MCYH-S-Moyer Away Game - MCYH-S Moyer  KS 
 Sun 01/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
Bethel Park, Bethel Park YMCA 12:30p 1:35p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game South Hills Panthers   MP 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 8:45a 9:45a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament South Hills Panthers Friendly match  MF 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 9:00a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Mt. Saint Charles   GJ 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Batavia-Peca   NW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game MCYH-S-Moyer Scibetta Home  KS 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH North Grizzlies-Tara vs Summers  DD 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Clinic 13U AAA Waldo clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 7:10a 8:40a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game South Hills Panthers   MP 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Bud Bakewell   LG 
12:55p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Batavia-Rosenback 12:55-board setup/1:05 game/1:55 buzzer/2:05 zamboni out  LC 
2:15p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Tri County- Froman   JD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Lockport Lock Monsters 06 AA   JH 
10:25a 11:45a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Fulton Thruway Series  MD 
12:55p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Perinton 12:55-board setup/1:05 game/1:55 buzzer/2:05 zamboni out  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Southtowns Stars   NP 
12:00p 1:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Southtowns Lady Stars    
Rochester, Lakeshore West 3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Scrimmage Game Lakeshore Bring other jerseys  DD 
5:30p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Castronovo Game 15  JS 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Perinton   CB 
Syracuse, Meachem Rink 9:15a 10:45a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Valley   BW 
Whitesboro, Community Center 11:30a 12:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Whitestown   CM