We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta sharing - **practice is at 5:30 pm**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice TBD FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice  sharing with PYH  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  sharing with PW Collins  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  sharing with PW Silver  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
8:25p 9:55p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental 7:15-8:45  GJ 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Peewee Mallette  JH 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Bantam Wescott  JH 
9:30p 10:45p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  shared with squirt Collins  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  sharing with Squirt Frohm  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  sharing with Bantam Waldo  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice, sharing with Bantam Collins  BW 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Clinic 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Clinic  shared with Girls A B  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice 8U Blue 5 Bushart sharing with white  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Clinic 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **moved to 6 pm start - per agreement with sqt coaches**  LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **moved to 7 pm start - per agreement with sqt coaches**  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  **moved to 8 pm start time per VS**  LC 
Pittsburgh, RMU Island Sports Center 3:15p 5:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase St. Louis AAA Blues USHL Fall Classic (Thurs-Sat 15s)  GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Bantam Wescott  JH 
5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Peewee Mallette  JH 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice ( billing 5-6)  BW 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
Genesee Valley 5:45p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bethel Park, Bethel Park YMCA 8:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game South Hills Panthers AA   MS 
9:15p 10:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game SHAHA   DC 
Cranberry Township, UPMC Lemieux 4:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Compuware   GJ 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament West Virginia   LG 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 10:00a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Philadelphia Jr. Flyers USHL Fall Classic (Thurs-Sat 15s)  GJ 
Pittsburgh, Ice Castle 8:20a 9:50a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Mt. Lebanon Pittsburgh Pre-Season Challenge  NP 
1:40p 3:10p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Carolina Rage Pittsburgh Pre-Season Challenge  NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams sharing with 5  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Game Perinton **AWAY GAME**  BF 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 2:50p 4:20p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Amherst Rink 2  MP 
Bethel Park, Bethel Park YMCA 8:40a 9:40a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game South Hills Panthers AA   MS 
11:15a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game SHAHA   DC 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Cazenovia Chiefs   MP 
Buffalo, Nichols School 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Buffalo Bisons   BF 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo TRAINING WEEKEND  Mike Radja - powerskating  BW 
1:30p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
Fox Chapel, Shadyside Acdmy 1:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Pittsburgh Vengeance   MS 
4:30p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Pittsburgh Vengeance   DC 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Allegheny Badgers   LG 
11:30p 1:00a  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Port Colborne   LG 
Niagara Falls, Dwyer Arena 2:15p 4:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles game time moved up from 3:55 to 2:15  RS 
Pittsburgh, Ice Castle 7:10a 8:40a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Exton Kings Pittsburgh Pre-Season Challenge  NP 
7:25p 8:55p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Exton Kings Pittsburgh Pre-Season Challenge (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)  NP 
Pittsburgh, RMU Island Sports Center 3:30p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Little Caesars USHL Fall Classic (Thurs-Sat 15s)  GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Skaneateles Lakers 06 Selects   JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Game Cicero Chill   AM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 11:55a 12:50p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Jamboree    OC 
4:00p 4:19p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Jamboree    MS 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Jamboree TBD Empire Jamboree-Americans  DD 
1:15p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Jamboree TBD Arrive to rink no later than noon  EF 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 12:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice     
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 11:15a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Wheatfield Blades **HOME GAME**  LC 
Depew, Ice Pavilion 12:30p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Scrimmage Game Depew Saints   WM 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:30a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  *moved from 9/28 to 9/29 per 7/30 email Mark*  LC 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  *moved from 9/28 to 9/29 per 7/30 email Mark*  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins   LC 
Fox Chapel, Shadyside Acdmy 11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Pittsburgh Vengeance   DC 
1:30p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Pittsburgh Vengeance    
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 12:30a 2:00a  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Canandaigua   LG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 11:45a 1:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Buffalo Regals **game moved to iceplex**  BF 
6:00p 7:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Clarence   RS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Finger Lakes Outlaws 14U TB   JH 
Genesee Valley 11:15a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Scrimmage Game Perinton Blades ****AWAY GAME****  MD 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 11:00a 12:49p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Jamboree    OC 
4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Game MCYH PW Minor AA **AWAY GAME**  AM 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 8:15a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Jamboree TBD Arrive at rink no later than 7:30am  EF 
11:18a 11:34a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Jamboree    MS 
1:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Jamboree TBD Empire Jamboree-Grizzlies  DD