We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice  sharing with PYH  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie sharing with white  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  sharing with PW Black  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  sharing with PW Silver  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental 7:15-8:45  GJ 
 Tue 09/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:20p 6:20p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  shared with Squirt Black  LC 
5:20p 6:20p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  shared with Squirt Silver  LC 
6:20p 7:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Peewee Mallette  LC 
6:20p 7:20p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Bantam Wescott  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  shared with Bantam Waldo  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  ** stay late 45 min/off ice, shared with Bantam Collins  BW 
6:15p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
9:00p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U White Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U White Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
 Wed 09/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  shared with girls  LC 
5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
9:05p 10:35p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice 8U Blue 5 Bushart sharing with white  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  shared with Blue 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers sharing with Red Mix 1  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U McKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Thu 09/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **moved to 6 pm start - per agreement with sqt coaches**  LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **moved to 7 pm start - per agreement with sqt coaches**  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  **moved to 8 pm start time per VS**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U White Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U White Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice (early, billing 5-6)  BW 
5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:00-7:00  JH 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
Genesee Valley 5:45p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
7:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared W/ Fromm and Mite Red  MS 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  8:00p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds League Game Tonawanda Lightning 18U   AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams sharing with Mite 5  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Valley 12U tier 2 Maechem Rink Syracuse  MF 
Buffalo, Bud Bakewell Arena 9:00a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game West Seneca AAA   MP 
Buffalo, Buffalo State Arena 1:00p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game West Seneca AAA   MP 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 10:40a 12:25p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Cazenovia   RS 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 11:00a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres   GJ 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  12:00p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Scrimmage Game Buffalo Regals   DD 
Buffalo, Nichols School 7:00p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Buffalo Bisons 18U   JC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:30a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom sharing  LC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Clinic  **no clinic - moved to Fridays for 3x3*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Monroe County Eagles 06 AA   JH 
Genesee Valley 1:45p 3:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Game Pittsburgh Icemen Home game  CM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 12:00p 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Monroe County Eagles   SW 
5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game MCYH League game vs MCYH  RM 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 11:15a 12:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Rochester Monarchs 08AAA Home Game  NP 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Amherst AAA   BW 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  10:45a 11:45a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game Phantoms 10u Girl's Exhibition   AM 
11:30a 12:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Lehigh Valley Phantoms 12U   MF 
5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game 10U Girl's Exhibition   AM 
Syracuse, Tennity Rink 3:45p 5:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Scrimmage Game Camillus   LG 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 3:15p 5:00p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Game Southtowns Stars   AH 
 Sun 09/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst , Northtown Center 4:30p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Amherst AAA   BW 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds League Game Aurora Ice   AH 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Buffalo Regals 08 AAA   NP 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  changed per DM/VS email on 9/14  LC 
2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  changed per DM/VS email on 9/15  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:00a 10:30a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Game Syracuse Blazers   AM 
6:00p 7:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Cheektowaga   RS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 10:15a 11:30a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Game Canandaigua Knights   RM 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 2:00p 3:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Niagara Purple Eagles This is a home game for us  JC 
RIT-Ritter Arena 11:45a 12:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Rochester Monarchs 2009 Monarchs  MS 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  10:00a 11:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Amherst 12u Tier 2   MF 
11:30a 12:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game Ct. Jr. Rangers 10U Girl's Exhibition - Duke Arena   AM 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Southtown   CM