We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice  sharing with PYH  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:45p 9:15p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  sharing with PW Black  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  sharing with PW Silver  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
8:25p 9:40p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental 7:15-8:45  GJ 
 Tue 09/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Peewee Mallette  JH 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  FULL TIME sharing with Bantam Wescott  JH 
9:30p 10:45p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  sharing with Squirt Collins  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  sharing with squirt silver  MS 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  sharing with Bantam Waldo  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  ** arrive 1 hour early, off ice, sharing with Bantam Collins  BW 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
 Wed 09/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with girls  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing with whites  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams sharing with 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Thu 09/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **moved to 6 pm start - per agreement with sqt coaches**  LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **moved to 7 pm start - per agreement with sqt coaches**  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  **moved to 8 pm start time per VS**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:00-7:00  JH 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  ** stay late 45 min/off ice (late, billing 5-6)  BW 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
Genesee Valley 5:45p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
 Fri 09/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing **note - team changes**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie sharing with 5  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
 Sat 09/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 2:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Other     
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Clinic  clinic - sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Clinic  clinic - sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Clinic  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Clinic  sharing  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Parent Meeting  DD 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  **moved from 9/8; 7/8 email req Megan**  LC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  **moved from 9/8; 7/8 email req Megan**  LC 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  10:30a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Tonawanda Lightning   MP 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 10:40a 12:25p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Wheatfield Blades   RS 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Cheektowaga Wariors   BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Exhibition Game Buffalo Saints Exhibition against Buffalo Saints Orange Division- Golder  RM 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Monroe County Eagles 06 AA    
 Sun 09/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 6:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Scrimmage Game Buffalo Regals scrimmage game  AH 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:30a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Clinic    LC 
2:15p 3:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Off-Ice Training  positioning off ice training on the turf  MF 
3:00p 4:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins   LC 
5:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Other     
6:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins *requested 2 hrs per 7/12 email*  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 6:00p 7:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Clarence   RS 
Bill Grays IcePlex 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles   BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:15a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Wolfpack Hockey Club    
12:00p 1:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Wolfpack Hockey Club    
3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Buffalo Bisons   JC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:45a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Bud Bakewell   RS 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game South Hills Panthers AA   MP