We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 8:15a 9:45a  >AA Travel> Bantam Minor 14U Tournament  Semi Final -Gilmour Academy Tier 1 / Cleveland Heights Tier 2  WM 
9:40a 9:50a  >AA Travel> Peewee Major 12U Tournament PYH 11U CHILBERT Semi-Final Tier 1 Alpha   CW 
Bridgewater, Sports/Ice Arena 7:00a 9:00a  >AAA Travel> TB Midget 16U Showcase Seacoast Spartans Rink 2  DG 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 8:15a 9:30a  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Tournament Amherst AAA Presidents Weekend Outdoor Classic (Buffalo) (3rd vs 2nd Seed)  CP 
Cleveland Heights, Community Center 1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> Bantam Minor 14U Tournament Youngstown Phantoms Tier 2 Championship Game  WM 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Off-Ice Training  Special Olympics talk moved to Tuesday   CP 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center 7:50a 9:20a  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Game Boston Bandits Rink 8  MP 
11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Game TBD Championship Game on Rink 3; if applicable   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red - MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite White - Johnson Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> Peewee Major 12U Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:10p 8:10p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Clinic    LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >AAA Travel> TB PeeWee Major 12U Clinic    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> Bantam Minor 14U Practice  *practice start time is 8 pm. Not 8:30*  LC 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 7:45p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue - Carpenter/Ottina Practice Mite Blue Girls - Collins/Herman 3 Blue teams sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue - MacKenzie/Shand Practice  3 Blue teams sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> Bantam - Buxton Practice  full ice  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> TB PeeWee Major 12U Practice  730-830  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red - Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue - Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Midget - Smith Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Bantam - D'Arcy Practice  sharing  LC 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> TB Midget 16U Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> TB Midget 15U Practice    KK 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Red - MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mite White - Johnson Practice  sharing  LC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 5:00p 6:15p  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Practice  **lost ice at iceplex, moved to PLA**  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Practice  **lost ice at iceplex, moved to PLA**  LC 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB PeeWee Major 12U Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:15p  >AA Travel> Bantam Minor 14U Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue - Carpenter/Ottina Practice Mite Blue Girls - Collins/Herman 3 Blue teams sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue - MacKenzie/Shand Practice  3 Blue teams sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> Peewee Major 12U Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red - Pouthier Practice  lost ice for playoffs  LC 
7:00p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Squirt Blue - Korn Practice  lost ice for playoffs  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> Midget - Smith Practice  lost ice for playoffs  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> Bantam - D'Arcy Practice  lost ice for playoffs  LC 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 6:45p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red - Pouthier Playoff Game Perinton - Toscano Empire Peewee Red Semi-Final: #1 seed vs #4 seed  MD 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Bud Bakewell Arena 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Game West Seneca   MP 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 3:30p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> Bantam - D'Arcy Playoff Game Perinton - Stantz Empire Bantam Upper Semi-Final: #2 seed (RYH) vs #3 seed (PYH)  JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> Bantam - Buxton Playdowns TCYH-Golden Eagles   SC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:00p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB Midget 15U Game Selects Academy   KK 
Webster, Webster Arena 11:00a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> Midget - Smith Playdowns Webster   MW 
7:05p 8:35p  >Empire Conference> Midget - Smith Playdowns Tri County Need to be ready to play 30 min before game   MW 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Niagara Falls, Dwyer Arena 10:45a 11:55a  >Empire Conference> Peewee Red - Pouthier Non-League Game Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (MOHL)   MD 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue - MacKenzie/Shand Game Perinton Youth - Coleman   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:45a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Game Utica Comets Game 1 Double Header (2007 Comets)  CP 
10:00a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> TB Midget 15U Game Selects Academy   KK 
2:00p 3:15p  >AAA Travel> Squirt Major 10U Game Utica Comets Game 2 Double Header (2007 Comets)  CP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Game Rome 06s   MP 
12:30p 1:20p  >Empire Conference> Mite Blue Girls - Collins/Herman Game Webster Moved from 2/10  MS 
2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> Peewee Minor 12U Game Rome 06s   MP 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 8:00a 9:15a  >AA Travel> Peewee Major 12U Playoff Game MCYH PW Mixed Green Semi-Final  CW 
4:30p 5:45p  >AA Travel> Peewee Major 12U Championship Game High Vs Low remaining seeds PW Mixed Green Championship  CW