We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARED WITH MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
6:00p 7:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 6pm-7pm. 30 minutes alone, 50 minutes shared.  EG 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 7-8 p.m.  MP 
8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 12/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  * **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)  BW 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:20p 8:50p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 12/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,white  LC 
6:20p 7:50p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:50p 9:05p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
 Thu 12/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice (early, billing 5:15-6:15)  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 12/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Steel City Renegades Rink 2  MP 
4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Stratford Jr. Warriors Rink 2  MP 
East Aurora, East Aurora Classic Rink 2:15p 3:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Valley Eagles   LG 
3:30p 4:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Richmond Hill Stars The Cup AA- Buffalo aka. The Healthy Zone Rink   NP 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Peterborough Petes   LG 
Bill Grays IcePlex 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Ashburn Xtreme Rochester Tourney/other jerseys  DD 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Royals Roch tourney/other jerseys  DD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 8:30a 9:45a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Cazenovia The Cup AA- Buffalo  NP 
 Sat 12/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins "Q" Game Rochester Edge 12u Rochester ice center  MF 
Batavia, Royal Rink 11:50a 12:50p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Batavia-McNeil   JD 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 10:30a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game Tri-County-Trento Tri-County- Trento Home  AB 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton League Game TCYH-Golden Eagles   SC 
Buffalo, Bud Bakewell Arena 10:15a 11:15a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Game Buffalo Saints Orange Division  RM 
3:45p 5:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Niagara Falls Flyers The Cup AA- Buffalo aka. Haseks Heroes / Riverside Arena  NP 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 10:45a 12:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Buffalo Regals   LG 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 1:00p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Reston Raiders Rink 2  MP 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  12:00p 1:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game REGALS Please arrive 1 hour prior to game start   AM 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game  FULL ICE - make-up game for 12/1 at 2:30 pm PRACTICE 2-2:30  DJ 
Fraser, GL Sports City 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Canton Victory Honda 4 games in the Detroit/ Fraser  BW 
4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Big Boy Hockey Club   BW 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Geneseo-Craun   JK 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Geneseo - Demming   CM 
2:10p 3:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Geneseo League Game 14  WM 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 10:00a 11:15a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament NJ Colonials The Cup AA- Buffalo  NP 
3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Niagara Falls Flyers   LG 
Providence, Schneider Arena 2:00p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Long Island Gulls Mt. Saint Charles, Providence RI  GJ 
Bill Grays IcePlex 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Chazy Selects   DC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Scottsville Rochester Tourney/other jerseys  DD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Lakeshore Rochester tourney/other jerseys  DD 
6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Chazy Selects   DC 
Webster, Webster Arena 6:30p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Coulombe game 98  JS 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 1:15p 2:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Southtown Stars AA   AM 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 4:00p 5:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Southtowns Stars 06 AA   JH 
 Sun 12/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
6:40a 7:55a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament  6:40AM to 8AM Quarterfinals Start Time (Location TBD)  NP 
10:00a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Mt. Saint Charles Mt. Saint Charles, Providence RI  GJ 
Cortland, McDonald Complex 4:15p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Cortland   CM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Perinton Jasie   SC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game Perinton/PYH-Suder   NW 
11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game Tri-County-Trento Scibetta Home  KS 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game  make-up due to weather cancellation on 12/1  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Fraser, GL Sports City 9:00a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Canton Victory Honda 4 games in Detroit/Fraser  BW 
1:00p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Big Boy Hockey Club   BW 
Ithaca, Cass Park 9:45a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Ithaca   CM 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 2:00p 3:15p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament  Championship - The Cup AA- Buffalo  NP 
Niagara Falls, Dwyer Arena 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Niagara Jr Purple Eagles 06 AA   JH 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  11:00a 12:15p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament  11AM or 11:15AM Semifinal Start Time  NP 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Possible Semi-finals  DD 
10:00a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Utica   SW 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Possible finals  DD 
1:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Utica   SW 
2:15p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Franclemont game 65  JS 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Canandaigua   CB 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 11:45a 1:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Whitestown Thru-Way Series Game  WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 9:00a 10:15a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Buffalo Regals League game with Regals (Red Division)  RM 
10:15a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Non-League Game Corning Hurricanes   MD 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game MCYH Hillman   JD 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:15a 12:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game Edge 10/12u alternates to attend   AM 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Webster Corriveau   OC