We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 8:00a 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Tournament  Toronto Marlboros Holiday Classic  GJ 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  Optional practice - Blackout Weekend  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 6:15 to 7:15 p.m.   MP 
7:20p 8:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:20p 9:35p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  *per 10/7 email - traded 1/2 for 12/30*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:40p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:40-6:40 shared with Fromm-6:40-7:10 alone  MS 
6:10p 7:10p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Thu 01/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice  *per 10/7 email traded 12/30 email for 1/2*  LC 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice    LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice    LC 
 Fri 01/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 4:30p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Tournament  Tournament T Bill Gray's Jan 3 -5 2020  JS 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  **cancelled per 10/30 email, moved to 1/18**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Kanata, Bell SENSplex TBD   >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament TBA Capital Winter Classic  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
 Sat 01/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 7:00a 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Tournament  Tournament at Bill Gray's Jan 3 -5 2020  JS 
Buffalo, North Buffalo Rink 1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Buffalo Bisons   LG 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Canandaigua-LaRocca   NW 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 6:00p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins "Q" Game Monarchs   MP 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams   CM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  **per 11/1 email, moved from 1/4 to 3/14**  LC 
2:00p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Ithaca, The Rink 2:45p 3:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins "Q" Game Ithaca 12U girls   MF 
Kanata, Bell SENSplex TBD   >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament TBA Capital Winter Classic  BW 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Team Party    WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:25a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game MCYH vs 2009 Miller  MS 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 12:15p 1:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game MCYH North League Game 30 MCYH - YEAGER  WM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 1:15p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game MCYH-Scottsville   SC 
3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game MCYH-Scottsville   CB 
Tonawanda, Brighton Arena 2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Clarence Mustangs League game vs Clarence (Red Division)  RM 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Webster-Blasdell   JD 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Southtowns Stars   NP 
 Sun 01/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 7:00a 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Tournament  Tournament at Bill Gray's Jan 3 -5 2020  JS 
Batavia, Royal Rink 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Other Batavia Ramparts   SC 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 3:30p 4:40p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Canandaigua Knights 06 AA   JH 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 11:45a 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Perinton Blades Shufelt  MD 
4:30p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH S Rich Americans-Hogan  DD 
12:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  on in error - no 3x3 on Sunday 1/5  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game 8U Girls B Collins   CM 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Geneseo Americans-Hogan  DD 
Kanata, Bell SENSplex TBD   >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament TBA Capital Winter Classic  BW 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 12:50p 1:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Wheatfield Blades League game vs Wheatfield (Red Division)  RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game SHAHA   DC 
6:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Depew Saints   AM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 2:00p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game SHAHA   DC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins "Q" Game Buffalo Regals   LC 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 11:00a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game MCYH South League Game 22 MCYH - WERNER  WM 
Syracuse, Meachem Rink 10:45a 12:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Valley eagle girls 12u tier 2 Onondaga nation arena  MF 
Tonawanda, Brighton Arena 12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Clarence   NP 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton League Game Webster [Abate]   SC