We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
6:15p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 12/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:00-6:15pm (5-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:40p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:40-6:40 shared with Fromm-6:40-7:10 alone  MS 
7:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
7:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 12/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
 Thu 12/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice (early, billing 5:15-6:15)  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 12/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 8:00a 9:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Riverworks Tournament  DD 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
5:35p 6:50p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
 Sat 12/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Other  No Goalie  WM 
TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free starting at 12PM for Mites  CM 
8:00a 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase  Seacoast Spartans, Durham/Exeter NH  GJ 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 8:00a 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Riverworks Tournament  DD 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 1:30p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game PYH   MS 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice    LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
2:00p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 4:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Webster - Lengyel   CM 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 3:15p 4:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game Geneseo Livingston Blues   SC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game MCYH Edick   CM 
11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Amherst AAA   BW 
12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game MCYH North - Williams   SC 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Pens Elite Black   BW 
6:30p 8:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Wheatfield Blades   LG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Wheatfield Blades 06 AA (Busch)   JH 
12:30p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Pittsburgh Pens Elite Black   DC 
2:00p 3:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Skaneateles 08AA   NP 
3:30p 4:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Valley Eagles 12U Tier 2   MF 
5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Amherst Knights   DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:10a 12:25p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game MCYH League game vs MCYH  RM 
2:00p 3:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Amherst 10/12U   AM 
4:00p 5:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Cazenovia Chiefs   AM 
7:00p 8:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins "Q" Game 12U girls   MF 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:00a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Perinton - Stantz Game 42  JS 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Perinton   CB 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 11:30a 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game MCYH-S-Moyer MCYH-Moyer Home  AB 
 Sun 12/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Other  No Goalie  WM 
TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free starting at 230PM for Mites  CM 
8:00a 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase  Seacoast Spartans, Durham/Exeter NH  GJ 
Buffalo, RiverWorks 8:00a 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Riverworks Tournament  DD 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    MS 
1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    MS 
3:00p 4:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 1:40p 2:40p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Geneseo-Craun   NW 
Bill Grays IcePlex 9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game MCYH   MS 
9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Canandaigua-Williamson   OC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Batavia Ramparts   SC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Batavia-McNeil   JD 
1:15p 2:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game MCYH Scottsville   CB 
2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game Webster [Abate]   SC 
5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Cheektowaga   LG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game  PPE vs Amherst - Round Robin  DC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Buffalo Regals 08 AAA   NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Southtowns Stars 06 AA   JH 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 2:30p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Williams Game 24  JS 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game PYH Nolan   CM