We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 6:15 to 7:15 p.m.   MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 12/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:20p 6:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:20p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:20p 8:35p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 12/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:20p 7:50p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:20p 7:50p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Perinton Blades Make-up game - Empire League  MD 
7:50p 9:20p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:50p 9:20p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  shared with Red 1,2  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Mite Blue 4,5  OC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Mite 4 and White  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
 Thu 12/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice (late, billing 5:15-6:15)  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:55p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:30  AM 
5:55p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:30-7:30  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 12/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  blacked out due to squirt game  CM 
TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament    AM 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic-sharing, moved from 12/6 per 9/13 email  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 7:10p 8:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game PYH Schwartzbeck   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:15p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Webster League Game 57 Webster- WEISS  WM 
 Sat 12/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free until 3PM (squirt game @ 630 @ TC)  CM 
TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament    AM 
5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Wolfpack Hockey Club Woodbridge, NJ   
Batavia, Royal Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Batavia-McCarthy   OC 
Bridgewater, Sports/Ice Arena 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game NJ Rockets   DC 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer   CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing with Girls B - to be re-scheduled  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Game Webster-Newtown Burgio Home  AB 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game REGALS   LG 
11:40a 12:40p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game RYH 11:40-11:50 board set-up; 11:50-12:40 game; 12:40-12:50 takedown  MS 
11:40a 12:40p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Webster-Providence 11:40-11:50 board set-up; 11:50-12:40 game; 12:40-12:50 takedown  LC 
2:15p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton League Game Batavia Ramparts   SC 
3:45p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Perinton - Stantz   SC 
4:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game NJ Rockets   GJ 
5:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game MCYH North - Williams game 67  JS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Cazenovia   NP 
2:30p 4:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Wheatfield Blades 06 AA (Eckert)   JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game  vs RYH Bushart  LC 
1:00p 2:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Cheektowaga League game with Cheektowaga Red Division  RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:10p 2:40p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins "Q" Game West Seneca   LC 
2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Scrimmage Game Girls 10U Collins   JD 
2:45p 4:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Game RYH Decker Non-League Game, please arrive 1:45  AM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH North Americans-Hogan vs Summers  DD 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH 8U Tara game   LC 
Syracuse, Meachem Rink 10:30a 11:50a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Valley Eagles Thruway Series (AWAY Game)  MD 
Woodbridge, Woodbridge Community Cen 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Wolverines   DC 
 Sun 12/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament    AM 
TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament    AM 
11:05a 12:35p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Wolfpack Hockey Club Woodbridge, NJ  SW 
Bridgewater, Sports/Ice Arena 7:30a 8:45a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game NJ Rockets   SW 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 4:30p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Buffalo, Nichols School 4:15p 5:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins "Q" Game Depew Saints   MF 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Perinton-Gage   EF 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:30a 10:00a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette TRAINING WEEKEND  moved to 3/8  LC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette TRAINING WEEKEND  moved to 3/8  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game Batavia Kujowski   NW 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Webster-Providence   NW 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  **moved from 12/14 due to game conflict**  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game PYH-Thering Scibetta Home  KS 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 1:10p 2:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Geneseo- Evans   JD 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Geneseo   CB 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:00a 10:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game NJ Rockets   GJ 
10:25a 11:25a  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Perinton Jasie   SC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Buffalo Bisons   LG 
2:00p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Countryman game 64  JS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Utica Jr. Comets AAA   BW 
1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Buffalo Stars   NP 
3:30p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Utica Jr. Comets AAA   BW 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Webster Ryan  MD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins "Q" Game Buffalo Saints   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:40p 3:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game 14U Buxton League Game 63  WM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Monroe County Eagles 06 AA   JH 
Webster, Webster Arena 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game Webster-Newtown   NW 
Woodbridge, Woodbridge Community Cen 9:40a 11:10a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Non-League Game Wolverines   DC