We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 7:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Team Pictures  Team Pictures 7:10 is Dressed and Ready they cut our time down !  WM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 6:15 to 7:15 p.m.   MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 8:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 11/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:15-5:45 alone/5:45-6:45 shared Collins)  RM 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:45-6:45 shared with Fromm-6:45-7:15 alone  MS 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Goalie clinic 8U Girls B Collins GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Goalie clinic 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Goalie clinic 8U Blue 5 Bushart GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Goalie clinic 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Goalie clinic 8U Red 2 Hogan GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Goalie clinic 10U Red MacKenzie GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Goalie clinic 12U Red Pouthier GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Goalie clinic 14U Buxton GOALIES ONLY  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Goalie clinic 18U Chatterton GOALIES ONLY  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:35p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
6:45p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 7:15-8:15  JH 
 Wed 11/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
5:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  Candy Cup  MP 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice  cancelled per 11/19 email, to be re-scheduled at VS  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:45p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,5  LC 
5:10p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:10p 6:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  shared with Reds  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
 Thu 11/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Day Off  Black Out Date  EF 
 Fri 11/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 10:35a 11:35a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament Webster Cyclones Wishbone Tournament  JD 
12:25p 1:55p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Geneva   WM 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  **cancelled per 10/30 email, moved to 11/17**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game  Americans-Hogan vs Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  **adding in missing practice - sharing with Mites 3 & 5**  LC 
 Sat 11/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 4:00p 5:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Cheektowaga   LG 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament Canandaigua Knights Wishbone Tournament  JD 
3:40p 5:10p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Nepean Wish Bone Classic (Nepean Vipers)  WM 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament Elmira Jackals Wishbone Tournament  JD 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Canandaigua-LaRocca   EF 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
2:00p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE  LC 
3:15p 4:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  **moved to 11/30 - Mark 7/8 email request **  LC 
5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  **moved to 11/30 - Mark 7/8 email request **  LC 
Ithaca, The Rink 11:30a 12:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Game Tompkins Girl    
2:45p 4:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Game Tompkins Girl    
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Game Utica Jr Comets   AM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Scrimmage Game Scottsville Team Event/Bring other jerseys  DD 
1:45p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game MCYH   MS 
 Sun 12/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 12:30p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
1:45p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 8:00a 9:30a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Tournament Nepean Wish Bone Classic (Nepean Raiders)  WM 
11:50a 12:50p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Tournament Perinton Blades Wishbone Tournament  JD 
4:30p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Canandaigua make-up game for 11/3 (RYH comped); moved to 12/8 @ 12 pm  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Perinton Youth - Coleman to be made up at later date  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Webster   LG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:00p 1:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Amherst League game vs Amherst (Red division)   RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 11:00a 12:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins "Q" Game Hamburg Hawks   MF 
Webster, Webster Arena 7:15p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Webster League Game 80 Webster - ABATE  WM