We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARING WITH RED MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5:15pm-6:15pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  EG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 6:15 to 7:15  MP 
7:15p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:40p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:25p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 11/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:20-6:20pm (5:20-5:50 alone/5:50-6:50 shared Collins)  LC 
5:50p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 6:20-7:20pm (5:50-6:50 shared with Fromm-6:50-7:20 alone  LC 
7:20p 8:50p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)  LC 
7:50p 9:20p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:35p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 7:15-8:15  JH 
6:45p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
 Wed 11/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice  **moved to Thurs 11/21 at 5:15 - swap per 11/6 email **  LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **swapped 11/21 for 11/20 per 11/6 email**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:20p 7:35p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice    LC 
7:35p 9:05p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  shared with Blue 4,5  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 4 and white  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
 Thu 11/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:05p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice  **swapped 11/20 for 11/21 practice per 11/6 email** (5:15 -6:15)  LG 
5:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **swapped 11/21 for 11/20 per 11/6 email**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 11/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Beamsville, Fleming Memorial Arena 2:30p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament Mississauga Jets (away jersey) Doug Robinson All Star Challenge  BW 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - **moved to 5 pm start**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing **moved to 8 pm start**  LC 
 Sat 11/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free starting at 12PM for Mites  CM 
9:00a 12:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Other  Food Link Event  RM 
Batavia, Royal Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Batavia Kujowski   MS 
Beamsville, Fleming Memorial Arena 2:40p 4:10p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament West Niagara Flying Aces (home jersey) Doug Robinson All Star Challenge  BW 
7:20p 8:50p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament Brampton 45s (away jersey) Doug Robinson All Star Challenge  BW 
Bridgewater, Sports/Ice Arena 5:20p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game NJ Rockets   GJ 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Tri County- Froman   JD 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins "Q" Game Buffalo Jr. Sabres   MP 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 9:15a 10:15a  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer   CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE - **moved from 1/4/2020 to 11/23 per 8/15 email  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Burgio Home  AB 
Bill Grays IcePlex 2:15p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Webster-Allen   JK 
2:15p 3:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Game Canandaigua-Cunningham   CM 
5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Southtown   LG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 4:15p 5:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Cheektowaga   NP 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette League Game Buffalo Stars   AM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 2:00p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game 14U McDonald League Game 46  WM 
4:00p 5:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Scrimmage Game Southtown stars 12U   MF 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH North Tara vs Ossichuck, Hogan vs Roberts  DD 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 12:15p 1:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers TRAINING WEEKEND  Bring jerseys  SM 
2:30p 3:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers TRAINING WEEKEND  Bring jerseys  SM 
Whitesboro, Community Center 2:00p 3:20p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Whitestown Thruway Series (AWAY Game)  MD 
 Sun 11/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Beamsville, Fleming Memorial Arena 9:15a 10:45a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament Aurora Tigers  final 3:30 pm  BW 
3:30p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Championship Game Oakville Rangers   BW 
Bridgewater, Sports/Ice Arena 8:30a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game NJ Rockets   GJ 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 5:45p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Game Perinton/PYH Obstarczyk   OC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:30a 10:00a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  *originally on 9/29 - moved to 11/24- 6/18 email*  LC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  *originally on 9/29 - moved to 11/24- 6/18 email*  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game Webster Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  BW 
5:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  BW 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Clinic  **moved from 12/8 to 11/24 per 10/20 email**  LC 
Rochester, Athletic Republic: BGRIP 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers TRAINING WEEKEND  Bring jerseys  SM 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers TRAINING WEEKEND  Bring jerseys  SM 
Bill Grays IcePlex 10:40a 11:40a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Webster-Newtown   LC 
10:40a 11:40a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Webster-Providence   LC 
11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Troy AAA   MP 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton League Game Perinton Blades   SC 
1:00p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Tri-County - Pilon game 62  JS 
1:30p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Geneseo   CB 
2:30p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Troy AAA   MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Buffalo Bisons   NP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 10:00a 11:15a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Ithaca 12U   MF 
4:30p 5:45p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Clarence League game vs Clarence (Red Division)  RM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:00a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Tri-County League Game 55  WM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 4:15p 5:15p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game MCYH- North - Williams   SC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 10:00a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Game Roch Monarch   Orange Division  RM 
Rome, Kennedy Arena 11:30a 12:50p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Rome Grizzlies Thruway Series (AWAY Game)  MD