We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  SHARED WITH MIX 1  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:05p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
6:20p 7:40p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  Billed as 1 hr 6:20pm-7:20pm. 30 min alone, 50 min shared.  LC 
6:50p 8:20p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 7:20 to 8:20  LC 
8:20p 9:35p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 8:30p 9:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:10p 8:40p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Webster, Webster Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Scrimmage Game Webster Cyclones Webster 9u- Hennessey (Coaches ref)  RM 
 Tue 11/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:25p 6:55p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:25-6:25pm (5:25-5:55 alone/5:55-6:55 shared Collins)  LC 
5:55p 7:25p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 6:25-7:25pm (5:55-6:55 shared with Fromm-6:55-7:25 alone  LC 
7:25p 8:55p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  7:25-8:25p  LC 
7:55p 9:25p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:25-9:25)  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
 Wed 11/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:30p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Pictures  Kids need to be dressed as close to 4:30 as possible  DD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing with Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Mite Blue 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 3,white  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,white  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with reds  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing with Red 1,2  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing with Red 2 and mix 1  LC 
 Thu 11/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice (early, billing 5:15-6:15)  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Fri 11/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  blacked out due to squirt game  CM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Perinton Blades Shufelt  MD 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
7:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared w/ Fromm and Mite red Myers  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 9:40a 11:10a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Philadelphia Hockey Club Rink 2  MP 
5:10p 6:40p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game North Jersey Avalance rink 3  MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:10p 9:40p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Southern CT Hurricanes Rochester Super Series - Labeled Home  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 12:30p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament New Jersey Jr. Devils Rochester Super Series - Labeled Away  DC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with blue 3,5  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
 Sat 11/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  blacked out due to squirt game  CM 
Nedrow, Onondaga Nation Arena 9:15a 10:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game Valley 12U tier 2 Onondaga nation arena  MF 
Amherst , Northtown Center 12:40p 1:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Amherst 10/12U    
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Cazenovia Chiefs 06 AA    
Canandaigua, Civic Center 10:00a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Canandaigua-Klaehn   JD 
Cicero, NHL Rink 10:45a 11:35a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Gloucester Rangers Novice Gold 2 Tournament  DJ 
12:15p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Gloucester Rangers Novice Gold I   DJ 
1:00p 1:45p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Gloucester Rangers Novice - Gree   DJ 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 2:30p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Perinton League Game 38  WM 
4:30p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Perinton-Brolsma   EF 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Scibetta Home  AB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Batavia make-up game for 11/3 (RYH comped)  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE **moved from 12/21 to 11/16 per 8/15 email**  LC 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Tonawanda   NP 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:00a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game NY Saints Rink 1  MP 
2:00p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP Dynamo    
4:00p 5:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP Dynamo    
4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Kuper Academy rink 2  MP 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:00p 2:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Mercer Chiefs Rochester Super Series - Labeled Home  DC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 9:00a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH North Grizzlies-Tara vs Summers  DD 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 2:00p 3:15p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Clifton Parks CP Dynamo  MS 
3:15p 4:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Game Perinton Blades   RM 
4:15p 5:40p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game CP Dynamo    
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 11:15a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH S Rich Americans-Hogan  DD 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  2:45p 3:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Game chazy 12u girls   MF 
Webster, Webster Arena 3:30p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton League Game Webster Cyclones Coulombe  SC 
5:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Countryman game 107  JS 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen League Game Southtowns   LG 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Hamburg   BW 
 Sun 11/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Day Off  Black Out Date  CM 
TBD   >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton NO ICE  No games this day-coach at CEP training  SC 
Amherst , Northtown Center 12:00p 1:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri League Game Amherst   NP 
2:40p 3:55p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins League Game Amherst 12u   MF 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 8:30a 9:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Tri-County-Trento   MS 
Buffalo, Nichols School 2:45p 4:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game Buffalo Bisons 06 AA   JH 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 4:10p 5:40p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Cheektowaga Warriors   BW 
Cicero, NHL Rink 7:00a 7:45a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament MYHA   DJ 
8:40a 9:25a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Royals   DJ 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 4:30p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH N Roberts Americans-Hogan  DD 
12:00p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
12:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers  MS 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  moved from 11/29 to 11/17  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Game MCYH S Rich Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Game 8U Girls A Collins Girls A K Collins Home  KS 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 11:10a 12:40p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Wheatfield Blades 06 AA (Busch)   JH 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:40a 12:40p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Game Perinton-Allen Ice pulled by Iceplex due to power outage- new date TBD  LC 
4:00p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game 18U Chatterton game 70  JS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 2:30p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament New Jersey Jr. Devils   DC 
2:45p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Perinton Blades Ice pulled by rink due to power outage - new date TBD  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:30a 10:00a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Ramapo Saints Rochester Super Series - Labeled Away  DC 
11:30a 12:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament CT Junior Rangers   DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 3:15p 4:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins League Game Southtowns Lady Stars