We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  sharing with PYH  GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  ** Billed as 1 hr 5pm-6pm. 30 minutes alone, 50 minutes shared.  EG 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 6-7 p.m.   MP 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with 3,4  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with 4 and white  LC 
5:00p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing -**start time corrected to 7 pm**  LC 
8:20p 9:50p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
9:10p 10:25p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 5:15-6:15  JH 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)  BW 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:20-5:50 alone/5:50-6:50 shared Collins)  LC 
5:50p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:50-6:50 shared with Fromm-6:50-7:20 alone  LC 
7:20p 8:35p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
8:35p 10:05p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
6:45p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:15p 9:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Clinic  sharing with Red 1 and RedMix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Clinic  sharing with Red 2 andRed Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Clinic  sharing with Red 1, 2  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Clinic  sharing with Girls B, RedMix 1  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Clinic  sharing with Girls A and Mix 1  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Clinic  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with Blue 5 and white  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Mite Blue 4,5  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with blue 4, white  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:45p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental 7:45-9:00  GJ 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **30 min earlier start per rink**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  ** moved to later start per rink**  LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **stay late 45 min, off ice (early, billing 5:15-6:15)  BW 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice  *moved from 7:30 start to 7:15 *  LC 
8:45p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice  *moved from 9 pm start to 8:45 pm*  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  *moved from 7:15 start to 7:30 pm*  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice  *moved from 8:15 pm start to 8:30 pm*  LC 
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Kent Cobras Pee Wee CAA Maple 7575 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 4T2 905-459-9340  MP 
5:45p 7:05p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Tournament Gloucester Rangers MoldMasters Arena   BF 
6:15p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Lasalle Sabres CAA Spec 7575 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 4T2 905-459-9340  MP 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament Shoreline Sharks Thayer Ice Arena   AM 
9:30p 10:50p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Tournament Halton Hills Thunder MoldMasters Arena   BF 
Brampton, CAA Centre 1:00p 2:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Cambridge Hawks Best of the Best - Halton Hills, ON  NP 
5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Centre Wellington Fusion Best of the Best - Halton Hills, ON  NP 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    KS 
Halton Hills, Mold-Masters Sportsplex 9:15p 10:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Tournament Halton Hills Thunder   RS 
Parma, Barons Arena TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament North Pittsburgh Wildcats   AM 
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Tournament    AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing  LC 
9:50p 11:20p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Game Loudoun Nforcers (VA) Tournament Game  AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:40p 6:55p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Pittsburgh Predators    
Strongsville, Ice Land USA 4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament Elyria Panthers 05-06 A East Rink; RYH is AWAY team; Note-facility now called OBM Arena   
Troy, RPI Fieldhouse 6:00p 7:45p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Game Clinton   JC 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 8:00a 9:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament Massachusetts Spitfires West Warwick Rink   
9:15a 10:45a  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Barrie Colts CAA Maple 7575 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 4T2 905-459-9340  MP 
1:50p 2:50p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Mass Spitfires 2 Mount St. Charles Rink  MF 
1:50p 2:50p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament Crusaders Smithfield Rink   AM 
5:00p 6:45p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament River Rats Rink is Thayer Academy  JC 
7:30p 8:50p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Tournament Stittsville Rams CAA Arena  BF 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Tournament Caledon Hawks Acton arena-415 Queen St, Acton, ON L7J 2N2  RS 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 10:50a 12:35p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament NY Saints   JC 
Brampton, CAA Centre 9:00a 10:30a  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Peterborough Jr. Petes Best of the Best - Halton Hills, ON  NP 
2:15p 3:45p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Tournament Bradford Bulldogs Best of the Best - Halton Hills, ON  NP 
Euclid, Clifford E. Orr Arena TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Alleghany Badgers   AM 
8:10a 9:40a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament Elyria Panthers 05-06 A RYH is HOME team   
1:10p 2:40p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament Mentor Cardinals 05-06 A RYH is HOME Team   
Fairport, Village Sports 12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Clinic  **no clinic - moved to Fridays for 3x3*  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with 8U Red Hogan - OFF ICE AT 3 pm   LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing with mite white  LC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan pond hockey  FULL ICE POND HOCKEY - **moved from 11/2 per 8/15 email**  LC 
Halton Hills, Mold-Masters Sportsplex 2:30p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Tournament Halton Hills Thunder   MP 
4:45p 6:30p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Tournament Centre Wellington Fusion   RS 
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Tournament    AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 10:10a 11:25a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament West Seneca    
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:40p 11:10p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Game Black Hawks Tournament Game  AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 3:20p 4:50p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Game Finger Lakes Outlaws Tournament Game  AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 4:00p 5:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament Ithaca    
Strongsville, Ice Land USA TBD   >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament Strongsville Mustangs   AM 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center 11:50a 1:20p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Springfield Rifles Columbus Day Shootout - Boston Labeled HOME  DC 
3:15p 4:45p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament NE Wolverines   LG 
Walpole, Rodman Arena 9:30a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Valley Forge Minutemen Beast Columbus Day Showcase  GJ 
3:20p 5:20p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Neponset Valley River Rats   GJ 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 7:00a 8:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Rhode Island Sting Thayer Ice arena   MF 
8:10a 9:20a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10U Thayer Arena - 975 Sandy Lane, Warwick RI   
9:30a 10:50a  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Tournament Aurora Tigers CAA arena   BF 
11:30a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Tournament New Jersey Avalanche Rink is Essex Middleton Rink 1  JC 
12:10p 1:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament Championship Game If qualifying - Thayer Ice Arena   AM 
2:15p 3:35p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Tournament Gloucester Rangers MoldMasters Arena - Playoff game if top 4  BF 
3:50p 4:50p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Minuteman Lady Flames West Warwick Arena  MF 
Attleboro, NE Sports Village 8:00a 10:00a  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game Mt. Saint Charles Beast Columbus Day Showcase  GJ 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Euclid, Clifford E. Orr Arena 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Tournament North Pittsburgh Wildcats   AM 
Fairport, Village Sports 4:00p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins COLLINS ONLY CANCEL 2hrs per 7/12 email, start time 5:30 per VS  BW 
Halton Hills, Mold-Masters Sportsplex 1:20p 3:05p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Tournament Stittsville Rams   RS 
4:05p 5:50p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Tournament  1 vs 2 Championship TBD  RS 
Middleton, Essex Sports Center 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament MX Icemen   LG 
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Tournament    AH 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:00a 9:00a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Tournament West Seneca Wings Consolation game vs West Seneca Wings  RM 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Game Buffalo Regals AAA   BW 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  12:15p 1:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Scrimmage Game Skaneateles This will be in Skaneateles   WM 
Strongsville, Ice Land USA 7:10a 8:40a  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Tournament Mentor Cardinals 05-06 A RYH is AWAY team; Note-facility now OBM Arena    
12:20p 1:50p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Championship Game Elyria Panthers 05-06 A #1 v #2 in Tournament Bracket; Note-facility now OBM Arena   
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center 11:50a 1:20p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Boston Advantage AAA Labeled HOME  DC 
4:45p 6:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Hanover Wild   LG 
9:10p 10:40p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Valley Jr. Warriors Labeled HOME  DC 
Walpole, Rodman Arena 5:10p 7:10p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Game East Coast Militia   GJ