We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  sharing with PYH *skills  GJ 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  **ONLY 1 hr practice due to 12U AAA losing ice**  LC 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice   **cancelled practice - lost ice due to rink 3 not ready**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  **lost ice - practice cancelled - to be made up at later date**  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  **lost ice - practice cancelled - to be made up at later date**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
8:25p 9:25p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
 Tue 10/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:20p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Player meeting    GJ 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 5:15-6:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
7:15p 8:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1hr early, off ice (billing 8:15-9:15)   
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:20-6:20pm (5:20-5:50 alone/5:50-6:50 shared Collins)  LC 
5:50p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 6:20-7:20pm (5:50-6:50 shared with Fromm-6:50-7:20 alone  LC 
7:20p 8:35p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
8:35p 10:05p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
 Wed 10/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Clinic  sharing with Red 1, Red Mix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Clinic  sharing with Red 2, RedMix 2  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Clinic  sharing with Red 1, 2  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Clinic  sharing with Girls B, RedMix 1  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Clinic  sharing with Girls A, RedMix 1  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Clinic  sharing with Girls A, B  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  shared with PW Red  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  shared with Sqt  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with Mite 4 and White  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with Blue 3 and white  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:45p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental 7:45-9:00  GJ 
 Thu 10/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 7:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Other  Chalk talk/Turf   DC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
6:00p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  **arrive 1 hour early for chalk talk (billing 5:15-6:15)  BW 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
 Fri 10/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Clinic TB 12U AAA C. Collins clinic - sharing, moved from 10/11 per 9/13 email  LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 9:15a 10:15a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game TBD    
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with Blue 3,5  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with Blue 3,4  LC 
6:10p 7:25p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing with Mite Blue 4,5  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:00a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament Carolina Jr. Hurricanes Rochester Invitational Tournament (ROCO-away jersey)  BW 
5:45p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Utica Jr Comets Vs Utica Comets    
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 9:15a 10:15a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game WBS Knights Vs WBS Knights   
10:30a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Pittsburgh Vengeance Labeled AWAY  DC 
4:30p 6:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament CP Dynamo Rochester Invitational Tourney (ROCO - home jersey)  BW 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Oshawa Generals Labeled HOME  DC 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Baldwinsville, Ice Arena 6:30p 8:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Scrimmage Game Lysander   LG 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin  4:00p 5:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Buffalo Regals League game with Regals Red  RM 
Fairport, Thomas Creek 1:00p 2:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Scrimmage Game PYH 9u AA   AM 
Fairport, Village Sports 10:00a 11:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  *moved from 9/22 per 7/26 email*  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Clinic  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Clinic  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Clinic  **no clinic - moved to Fridays for 3x3*  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing  LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins TRAINING WEEKEND  *moved from 9/22 per 7/26 email*  LC 
4:30p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  FULL ICE - **moved to 10/5 - 4:30 pm per 8/15 email**  LC 
Nedrow, Onondaga Nation Arena 2:45p 4:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Scrimmage Game Valley Eagles   LG 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Bud Bakewell   BF 
4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Bud Bakewell   RS 
7:30p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Tonawanda Lightning   RS 
Bill Grays IcePlex    >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TBD Rochester Invitational   
12:25p 1:25p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game NJ Colonials    
2:30p 4:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Steel City Renegades   MP 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Steel City Renegades   MP 
5:45p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Grey Bruce Highlanders     
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 4:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament CP Dynamo AAA Labeled HOME  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:00a 11:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Carolina Jr. Hurricanes Labeled AWAY  DC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:00p 6:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament Oshawa Generals Rocheseter Invitational Tourney (ROCO - home jersey)  BW 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 12:00p 1:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament Pittsburgh Vengeance Rochester Invitational Tournament (ROCO - away jersey)  BW 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 2:30p 4:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Southtown Stars   JC 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 9:30a 11:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 4:00p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Scrimmage Game Lockport   WM 
Niagara Falls, Hyde Park  1:10p 2:40p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Game  vs Niagara Junior Knights  LC 
North Tonawanda, Hockey Outlet 11:10a 12:40p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Wheatfield Blades 06 AA (Eckert)    
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Tournament TBD Rochester Invitational  SW 
TBD   >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Tournament TBD Rochester Invitational Tournament   BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 12:00p 1:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game Jr sabres    
3:00p 4:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles   RS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:30p 3:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament CP Dynamo AAA   DC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Scrimmage Game Lysander   LG 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 7:15a 8:15a  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Game NJ Colonials Arrival 6:30    
Rochester, Lakeshore East 1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Game Perinton RYH Home Game   BF 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 9:00a 10:30a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Oshawa Generals   DC 
1:15p 2:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Scrimmage Game MCYH South   SC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Skaneateles 07 Selects   MP 
West Seneca , West Seneca Town Rink 4:20p 5:50p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Non-League Game West Seneca Wings 06 AA