We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  sharing with PYH  GJ 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Clarence   JC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  **PRACTICE CANCELLED, RINK ISSUES - TO BE RE-SCHEDULED**  LC 
 Tue 10/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  moved to rink 2 at 7:45 pm - ice opened up - full ice  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  **moved to 5 pm start - sharing due to rink issues**  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  **moved to 5 pm start - sharing due to rink issues**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **moved to 6 pm start & sharing due to rink issues**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  **moved to 6 pm start & sharing due to rink issues**  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  moved to 7 pm due to rink issues - NOW FULL ICE  LC 
8:00p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice  **moved to 8 pm start due to rink issues**  LC 
9:00p 10:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice  **moved to 9 pm start due to rink issues**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
 Wed 10/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 7:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Off-Ice Training  Off-ice video review training session at Village Sports.  EG 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing  LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing  LC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:45p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  Skan. area players/private rental 7:45-9:00  GJ 
 Fri 11/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canandaigua, Civic Center 2:40p 3:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Stoney Creek Sabres   MF 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
7:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
7:30p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers  MS 
Genesee Valley 9:15a 10:15a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament Perinton Youth Hockey (Edge)   AM 
10:30a 11:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Springfield junior thunderbirds   MF 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10U Stoney Creek Sabres-Worron   AM 
Toronto, Scotia Bank Arena 10:40a 12:10p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Little Caesars Shanahan Tournament - Toronto  DC 
4:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs   DC 
Webster, Webster Arena 9:30p 11:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Scrimmage Game Webster   CM 
 Sat 11/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 2:30p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Southern Tier Ice house sports complex 614 River Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901  WM 
Amherst , Northtown Center 12:00p 1:15p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Amherst   CM 
Batavia, Royal Rink 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Game Batavia Kujowski   NW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Game Batavia Ramparts   SC 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 11:00a 12:15p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Wheatfield Blades League game vs Wheatfield (Red Division)  RM 
12:15p 2:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Webster   RS 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 5:00p 6:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri "Q" Game Cazenovia   NP 
Buffalo, First Niagara Arena 3:00p 4:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  KeyBank Center, must be there by 2pm  DD 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice    LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice 8U Girls B Collins sharing - pond hockey  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers pond hockey  **no pond hockey - moved to Fridays for 3x3**  LC 
2:00p 3:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen TRAINING WEEKEND  per DM/VS email 9/17 - moved to 11/2  LC 
4:30p 6:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen TRAINING WEEKEND  per DM/VS email 9/17 - moved to 11/2  LC 
Lockport, Cornerstone CFCU Arena 2:40p 4:10p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Lockport Lock Monsters 06 AA   JH 
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament  Games TBD  AM 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 8:10a 9:10a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Durham west lightening   MF 
10:35a 11:35a  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10u Skaneateles Lakers   AM 
9:30p 10:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament Philadelphia Little Flyers   MF 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Tournament 10u TGHA Shooting Stars   AM 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 11:30a 1:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Game Skaneateles 07 Selects   MP 
6:45p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Clarence   JC 
Toronto, Scotia Bank Arena 2:40p 4:10p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Central Ontario Wolves   DC 
8:15p 9:45p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Tournament Reps Hockey Club   DC 
 Sun 11/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Potential Squirt Game Conflict  Free before 130PM for Mites  CM 
Baldwinsville, Ice Arena 12:30p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott League Game Syracuse Blazers 06 AA Baldwinsville Arena = Lysander Arena  JH 
Batavia, Royal Rink 5:40p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie League Game Batavia Ramparts Game 6  JS 
Brockport, SUNY -Brockport 12:15p 1:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Cazenovia RYH Home Game  CM 
Buffalo, Harbor Center 3:00p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
4:15p 5:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Team Event  Bring other jerseys  DD 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Game Webster Lengyel   NW 
11:00a 12:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Clinic 13U AAA Collins clinic - sharing  LC 
12:00p 2:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
12:00p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared with Fromm and Mite Red Myers  MS 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
Fulton, Fulton Comm. Ice Arena 10:30a 11:50a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game Fulton Thruway Series (AWAY Game)  MD 
Geneseo, Wilson Ice Arena 2:45p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Game Geneseo   CB 
Nedrow, Onondaga Arena 12:00p 1:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald League Game Valley Thru-Way Series Game  WM 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:15a 1:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Southtown Stars   LC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Game Batavia Kujowski **rink moved to 5 pm start due to tournament**  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Game Perinton/PYH-Stauffer   CM 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Game Canandaigua-Cunningham **rink moved to 5 pm start due to tournament**  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 5:15p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 1:00p 2:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Bisons U16 **cancelled per HC**  LC 
2:45p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds League Game Tonawanda Lightning 18U   AH 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 2:30p 4:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri League Game Amherst Home Game  NP