We are dedicated to promoting the sport of hockey through athletics, physical exercise and sportsmanship as well as to enhance the moral character and physical health of young boys and girls through organized athletic instruction and competition.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
, T.B.D. 8:00a 9:00a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament  possible Playoff game at either 7:50 or 8:00am  MF 
11:50a 12:50p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Tournament  Possible championship game  MF 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice    LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
8:30p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic  sharing with PYH  GJ 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:30p 5:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Team Pictures  *** Bring game jerseys and socks  EG 
5:15p 5:45p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Team Pictures    LC 
6:15p 6:45p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Team Pictures    LC 
7:15p 7:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Team Pictures    LC 
8:30p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Team Pictures    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:00p 6:20p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice  Billed as 1 hr 5pm-6pm. 30 minutes alone, 50 minutes shared.  EG 
5:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice  original billing 6-7 p.m.   MP 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  arrive 1hr early*per10/7email, traded w/Haen 10/17for10/14 prac*  BW 
9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
8:00p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing with 5, white  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing with 4, white  LC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing with 4,5  LC 
8:10p 9:10p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice 18U Chatterton sharing  LC 
Tewksbury, Breakaway Ice Center 11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Middlesex Icemen   LG 
1:30p 3:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Tournament Seacoast Spartans-Rogles   LG 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice    LC 
6:45p 7:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice    LC 
7:45p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:30p 5:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Team Pictures    LC 
5:00p 5:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Other     
5:45p 6:45p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Other     
6:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Team Pictures    LC 
6:30p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Team Pictures    LC 
7:30p 8:00p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Team Pictures    LC 
8:00p 8:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Team Pictures    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:35p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice  BILLING 5:15-6:15  JH 
5:45p 7:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  LC 
7:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice  715-815  DC 
7:15p 9:15p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo Practice  team pictures at 6:30 pm (billing 8:15-9:15)  BW 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:20p 6:50p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice  **Billed 5:20-6:20pm (5:20-5:50 alone/5:50-6:50 shared Collins)  LC 
5:50p 7:20p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15pm (5:50-6:50 shared with Fromm-6:50-7:20 alone  LC 
7:20p 8:35p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
8:35p 10:05p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
5:10p 6:10p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
8:10p 9:40p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Practice    LC 
7:00p 8:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 12U AAA C. Collins Practice    LC 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Off-Ice Training    LG 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 8:15p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Team Pictures    LC 
8:15p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Team Pictures    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Practice  sharing   LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  sharing  LC 
5:15p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:15p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Red MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Practice  sharing  LC 
8:30p 9:45p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
9:00p 10:00p  >Empire Conference> 18U Chatterton Practice  sharing  LC 
Rochester, Scottsville Ice Arena 7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game MCYH This is a home game for us  JC 
Skaneateles, YMCA Rink Allyn Arena  7:45p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Clinic    GJ 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 6:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm Practice    LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Off-Ice Training    DC 
7:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins Practice    LC 
8:00p 9:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
Bill Grays IcePlex 4:45p 5:15p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Team Pictures    LC 
4:45p 5:15p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Team Pictures    LC 
4:45p 5:15p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Team Pictures    LC 
4:45p 5:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Team Pictures    LC 
5:15p 5:45p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Team Pictures    LC 
5:45p 6:15p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Team Pictures  **moved to 10/17 at 5:45 pm per Deb Carr**  LC 
6:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Team Pictures    LC 
6:30p 7:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Team Pictures  Switched from Monday 10/14   DC 
6:45p 7:15p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Team Pictures    LC 
7:30p 8:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Team Pictures    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 5:15p 6:15p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Practice  *swapped 10/14 for 10/17 per 10/7 email*  LC 
5:15p 6:45p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Practice  BILLING 6:15-7:15  JH 
7:15p 8:15p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Practice    LC 
8:15p 9:30p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 3 5:15p 6:40p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Practice  *Billed 5:15-6:15  AM 
5:40p 7:15p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins Practice  *Billed 6:15-7:15  MF 
9:15p 10:30p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt Practice    LC 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 12U Blue Korn Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 10U Blue Decker Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Practice  sharing  LC 
7:30p 9:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Practice    LC 
9:00p 10:30p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith Practice    LC 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Village Sports 5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
6:30p 8:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers 3x3  shared with squirts  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 1 Burgio Practice  **to be re-scheduled due to tourney**  LC 
6:30p 8:30p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  LC 
6:30p 8:30p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared w/ Fromm and Mite Red Myers  LC 
Rochester, Athletic Republic: BGRIP 8:15p 8:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Tournament Webster-Allen Scoreboard Side   KS 
Bill Grays IcePlex 6:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Coleman   DJ 
6:30p 7:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament  Mite Fright Tournament  MS 
7:00p 7:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Americans-Hogan vs PYH & Grizzlies-Tara vs Webster  DD 
7:45p 8:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Geneseo Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
8:00p 10:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Hamilton Huskies Beast Border Showcase  GJ 
8:45p 9:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Binghamton Americans-Hogan  DD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 1 7:30p 9:15p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Monroe County   RS 
Bill Grays Iceplex 2 6:00p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Practice  sharing  LC 
6:00p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Practice  sharing  LC 
7:15p 8:45p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds League Game West Seneca   AH 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nedrow, Onondaga Nation Arena 10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Valley Eagles 07AA (TB)   NP 
Buffalo, Cazenovia Ice Rink 12:20p 1:50p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Cazenovia Chiefs   CM 
Fairport, Village Sports 11:00a 12:00p  >AA Travel> Girls 10U Collins Clinic Girls 12U Collins *moved from 10/13 @ 5 pm per 7/26 email*  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls A Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Girls B Collins Practice  sharing  LC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Practice  FULL ICE  LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 1 Garofalo/Myers Clinic  **no clinic - moved to Fridays for 3x3*  LC 
3:00p 4:30p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo TRAINING WEEKEND  moved from 9/22 - email 6/25 Bonnie  LC 
6:30p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Waldo TRAINING WEEKEND  moved from 9/22 - email 6/25 Bonnie  LC 
Hamburg, Nike Base 7:30p 9:00p  >AA Travel> 15U AA Blank League Game Hamburg   CM 
Niagara Falls, Dwyer Arena 4:35p 6:05p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Niagara Purple Eagles   JC 
Rochester, Athletic Republic: BGRIP 10:30a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Tournament PYH-Thering Locker room side  KS 
6:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Tournament ROCO Grizzlies Girls Locker room side  KS 
Bill Grays IcePlex 11:00a 11:30a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Americans-Hogan vs Geneseo & Grizzlies-Tara vs Binghamton  DD 
12:15p 12:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament  Mite Fright Tournament  MS 
1:30p 3:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase New Jersey Avalanche Beast Border Showcase  GJ 
3:15p 3:45p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Binghamton   DJ 
3:45p 4:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament PYH Grizzlies-Tara  DD 
5:00p 5:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament  Mite Fright Tournament  MS 
5:30p 6:00p  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Clarence   DJ 
5:30p 7:30p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Don Mills Flyers   GJ 
6:00p 6:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament Webster Americans-Hogan  DD 
Bill Grays Iceplex 4 11:45a 12:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament Buffalo Regals Mite Fright; Locker Room Side  EF 
2:00p 2:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament 8U Blue 3 MacKenzie Mite Fright; Score Board Side  EF 
4:15p 4:45p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament ROCO Americans Girls Mite Fright; Score Board Side  EF 
6:45p 7:15p  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament Webster-Providence Mite Fright; Locker Room Side  EF 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 2:45p 4:30p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds League Game Southtowns Stars *lost ice at iceplex, moved to earlier slot at lakeshore*  LC 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 10:30a 12:00p  >AA Travel> TB 14U AA Haen Scrimmage Game Camillus   LG 
4:15p 5:45p  >Empire Conference> 14U Buxton Scrimmage Game Geneseo Livingston Blues   KB 
West Seneca, Leisure Rinks 4:45p 6:30p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game South Towns   RS 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cheektowaga, Rec Center 8:40a 9:50a  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm League Game Cheektowaga League game with Cheektowaga Red Division  RM 
7:20p 8:50p  >AA Travel> TB 18U AA Reinhardt League Game Cheektowaga U18   JC 
Fairport, Village Sports 8:00a 9:30a  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
9:30a 11:00a  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> Girls 12U Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
12:30p 2:00p  >AAA Travel> 13U AAA Collins TRAINING WEEKEND    LC 
2:00p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 11U AA Mallette Clinic    LC 
4:00p 5:00p  >AA Travel> 13U AA Wescott Clinic  **moved from 10/13-per 7/9 email Jayme  LC 
5:00p 7:00p  >AA Travel> 9U AA Frohm 3x3  Shared with Squirt Minor Collins & Mite Red Myers  RM 
5:00p 7:00p  >AAA Travel> 9U AAA Gr. Collins 3x3  Shared w/ Fromm and Mite Red Myers  MS 
Rochester, Athletic Republic: BGRIP 9:30a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Red Mix 2 Scibetta Tournament RYH Bushart Scoreboard Side   KS 
Bill Grays IcePlex TBD   >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 4 Kane/Williams Tournament TBD Mite Fright  EF 
9:00a 9:30a  >Empire Conference> Mites White 1 Johnson/Seablom Tournament Obstarczyk   DJ 
9:30a 10:00a  >Empire Conference> 8U Blue 5 Bushart Tournament  Mite Fright Tournament  MS 
12:00p 12:30p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament  Possible Semi-finals for both teams, 1 vs 4, 2 vs 3  DD 
1:10p 3:10p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Mississauga Senators Beast Border Showcase  GJ 
2:00p 3:00p  >Empire Conference> 8U Red 2 Hogan Tournament TBD Championship Game  DD 
6:00p 8:00p  >AAA Travel> TB 15U AAA Collins Showcase Markham Majors   GJ 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 1:15p 3:00p  >AA Travel> 18U AA Hinds League Game Monroe County Eagles   AH 
Rochester, Paul Louis Arena (SIR) 9:45a 11:00a  >Empire Conference> 12U Red Pouthier Game MCYH SC-Funk  MD 
11:00a 12:30p  >AA Travel> TB 12U AA Pierandri Exhibition Game Valley Eagles 07AA (TB) Home Game  NP 
2:30p 4:00p  >Empire Conference> 14U McDonald Scrimmage Game Skaneateles **lost ice at iceplex, moved to PLA**  LC 
Rochester, Scottsville Ice Arena 1:00p 2:45p  >AA Travel> TB 16U AA Smith League Game Cazenovia lost ice to bill grays, moved to SCIA  RS